Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 16316

IRCTC Train Route: KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316)

KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : KOCHUVELI
  • Dep Time : 16:45
  • Duration : 16:35 hr       Distance : 830 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 08:35
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. KOCHUVELI Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI SOURCE 16:45 0 0 km 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:35 17:40 5 58 km 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:30 18:32 2 99 km 1
4 HAD HARIPAD 18:51 18:52 1 112 km 1
5 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 19:09 19:10 1 130 km 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 19:37 19:40 3 142 km 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 20:00 20:02 2 166 km 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 20:35 20:40 5 199 km 1
9 AWY ALUVA 21:15 21:17 2 219 km 1
10 TCR THRISUR 22:07 22:10 3 273 km 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 23:20 23:25 5 346 km 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 00:55 01:00 5 401 km 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:43 01:45 2 451 km 2
14 ED ERODE JN 02:40 02:45 5 501 km 2
15 SA SALEM JN 03:37 03:40 3 564 km 2
16 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 04:59 05:00 1 676 km 2
17 KPN KUPPAM 05:59 06:00 1 726 km 2
18 BWT BANGARAPET 06:33 06:35 2 760 km 2
19 WFD WHITEFIELD 07:26 07:27 1 807 km 2
20 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:33 07:35 2 816 km 2
21 BNC BANGALORE CANT 07:58 08:00 2 826 km 2
22 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:35 DEST 0 830 km 2

Check other Trains from KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to KOCHUVELI

Check Seat Availability for 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.

16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Train Timings (KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for KCVL-SBC EXP. schedule and train no 16316 time table.

KCVL-SBC EXP. Schedule: KCVL-SBC EXP. is a train running between KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU. 16316 train schedule starts from KOCHUVELI at 16:45 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 08:35. KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU, train number 16316 covers a total distance of 830 km in 16:35 hr. According to KCVL-SBC EXP. timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Route

Check here for KCVL-SBC EXP. train route and train info.

KCVL-SBC EXP. train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KCVL-SBC EXP.:

=> ALUVA (AWY)
=> PALAKKAD (PGT)
=> SALEM JN (SA)
=> BANGARAPET (BWT)
=> KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)

With 16316 train timing, you can also check KCVL-SBC EXP. train route on our website. You just need to mention KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 16316. Check KCVL-SBC EXP. train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in