Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 16518

IRCTC Train Route: CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518)

KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : KANNUR
  • Dep Time : 16:40
  • Duration : 16:20 hr       Distance : 627 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 08:20
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP KANNUR THU , FRI , SAT 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CAN KANNUR SOURCE 16:40 0 0 km 1
2 PAY PAYYANUR 17:03 17:05 2 33 km 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 17:33 17:35 2 63 km 1
4 KGQ KASARAGOD 17:53 17:55 2 86 km 1
5 MAQ MANGALORE 19:00 20:55 115 131 km 1
6 MAJN MANGALORE JN 21:08 21:10 2 137 km 1
7 BNTL BANTAWALA 21:38 21:40 2 149 km 1
8 KBPR KABAKA PUTTUR 22:08 22:10 2 173 km 1
9 YDM YEDAMANGALA 22:34 22:35 1 202 km 1
10 SBHR SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 22:50 22:55 5 215 km 1
11 SKLR SAKLESHPUR 01:10 01:20 10 326 km 2
12 HAS HASSAN 02:50 03:00 10 368 km 2
13 HLN HOLE NARSIPUR 03:29 03:30 1 400 km 2
14 KRNR KRISHNARAJANAGAR 04:17 04:18 1 454 km 2
15 MYS MYSORE JN 05:15 05:30 15 488 km 2
16 MYA MANDYA 06:08 06:10 2 534 km 2
17 CPT CHANNAPATNA 06:48 06:50 2 571 km 2
18 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 07:04 07:05 1 582 km 2
19 KGI KENGERI 07:34 07:35 1 614 km 2
20 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:20 DEST 0 627 km 2

Check other Trains from KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to KANNUR

Check Seat Availability for 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP

16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP Train Timings (KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP schedule and train no 16518 time table.

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP Schedule: CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP is a train running between KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU. 16518 train schedule starts from KANNUR at 16:40 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 08:20. KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU, train number 16518 covers a total distance of 627 km in 16:20 hr. According to CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP timing, it runs on THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP Route

Check here for CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP train route and train info.

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP:

=> KANNUR (CAN)
=> BANTAWALA (BNTL)
=> SAKLESHPUR (SKLR)
=> MYSORE JN (MYS)
=> MANDYA (MYA)

With 16518 train timing, you can also check CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 16518. Check CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in