Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 16524

IRCTC Train Route: KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524)

KARWAR to MANGALORE

image
  • Dep Station : KARWAR
  • Dep Time : 14:40
  • Duration : 6:20 hr       Distance : 268 km
  • Arr Station : MANGALORE
  • Arr Time : 20:20
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS KARWAR THU , FRI , SAT 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KAWR KARWAR SOURCE 14:40 0 0 km 1
2 ANKL ANKOLA 15:00 15:01 1 28 km 1
3 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 15:11 15:12 1 36 km 1
4 KT KUMTA 15:30 15:31 1 55 km 1
5 HNA HONNAVAR 15:47 15:48 1 72 km 1
6 MRDW MURDESHWAR 16:19 16:20 1 98 km 1
7 BTJL BHATKAL 16:35 16:36 1 113 km 1
8 BYNR BYNDOOR 16:55 16:56 1 132 km 1
9 KUDA KUNDAPURA 17:41 17:42 1 167 km 1
10 BKJ BARKUR 17:57 17:58 1 183 km 1
11 UD UDUPI 18:15 18:16 1 198 km 1
12 MULK MULKI 19:01 19:02 1 232 km 1
13 SL SURATHKAL 19:21 19:22 1 241 km 1
14 MAQ MANGALORE 20:20 DEST 0 268 km 1

Check other Trains from KARWAR to MANGALORE

Return trains from MANGALORE to KARWAR

Check Seat Availability for 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Train Timings (KARWAR to MANGALORE)

You have searched for KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS schedule and train no 16524 time table.

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Schedule: KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS is a train running between KARWAR to MANGALORE. 16524 train schedule starts from KARWAR at 14:40 and reaches MANGALORE at 20:20. KARWAR to MANGALORE, train number 16524 covers a total distance of 268 km in 6:20 hr. According to KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS timing, it runs on THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Route

Check here for KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train route and train info.

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS:

=> KUMTA (KT)
=> HONNAVAR (HNA)
=> MURDESHWAR (MRDW)
=> BYNDOOR (BYNR)
=> SURATHKAL (SL)

With 16524 train timing, you can also check KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention KARWAR to MANGALORE train name or train number 16524. Check KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in