Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 16525

IRCTC Train Route: CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525)

KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : KANYAKUMARI
  • Dep Time : 10:30
  • Duration : 21:20 hr       Distance : 938 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 07:20
  • Halts : 45
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS KANYAKUMARI Daily 2A , 1A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI SOURCE 10:30 0 0 km 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 10:45 10:50 5 15 km 1
3 ERL ERANIEL 11:09 11:10 1 33 km 1
4 KZT KULITTHURAI 11:25 11:26 1 48 km 1
5 PASA PARASSALA 11:38 11:39 1 56 km 1
6 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 11:49 11:50 1 69 km 1
7 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 12:40 12:45 5 86 km 1
8 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 12:59 13:00 1 99 km 1
9 CRY CHIRAYINKEEZH 13:13 13:14 1 115 km 1
10 KVU KADAKAVUR 13:18 13:19 1 118 km 1
11 VAK VARKALA 13:29 13:30 1 127 km 1
12 PVU PARAVUR 13:40 13:41 1 138 km 1
13 QLN KOLLAM JN 14:02 14:05 3 151 km 1
14 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 14:22 14:23 1 170 km 1
15 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 14:32 14:33 1 178 km 1
16 KYJ KAYANKULAM 14:58 15:00 2 191 km 1
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 15:09 15:10 1 199 km 1
18 CNGR CHENGANNUR 15:19 15:21 2 212 km 1
19 TRVL TIRUVALLA 15:31 15:32 1 221 km 1
20 CGY CHANGANASERI 15:42 15:43 1 229 km 1
21 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:05 16:08 3 246 km 1
22 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 16:49 16:50 1 277 km 1
23 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 17:09 17:10 1 296 km 1
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:55 18:00 5 309 km 1
25 AWY ALUVA 18:22 18:24 2 326 km 1
26 AFK ANGAMALI 18:34 18:35 1 335 km 1
27 CKI CHALAKUDI 18:49 18:50 1 351 km 1
28 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 18:57 18:58 1 357 km 1
29 PUK PUDUKAD 19:09 19:10 1 367 km 1
30 TCR THRISUR 19:37 19:40 3 381 km 1
31 WKI WADAKANCHERI 19:54 19:55 1 397 km 1
32 OTP OTTAPPALAM 20:48 20:50 2 423 km 1
33 PGT PALAKKAD 21:15 21:20 5 454 km 1
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:50 22:55 5 508 km 1
35 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:38 23:40 2 558 km 1
36 ED ERODE JN 00:30 00:40 10 609 km 2
37 SA SALEM JN 01:37 01:40 3 671 km 2
38 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 03:03 03:05 2 784 km 2
39 KPN KUPPAM 04:28 04:30 2 833 km 2
40 BWT BANGARAPET 05:08 05:10 2 867 km 2
41 MLO MALUR 05:33 05:35 2 894 km 2
42 WFD WHITEFIELD 05:59 06:00 1 914 km 2
43 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 06:18 06:20 2 924 km 2
44 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 06:27 06:28 1 931 km 2
45 BNC BANGALORE CANT 06:40 06:45 5 933 km 2
46 SBC KSR BENGALURU 07:20 DEST 0 938 km 2

Check other Trains from KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to KANYAKUMARI

Check Seat Availability for 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Train Timings (KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for CAPE-SBC EXPRESS schedule and train no 16525 time table.

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Schedule: CAPE-SBC EXPRESS is a train running between KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU. 16525 train schedule starts from KANYAKUMARI at 10:30 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 07:20. KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU, train number 16525 covers a total distance of 938 km in 21:20 hr. According to CAPE-SBC EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 1A , 3A , SL.

16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Route

Check here for CAPE-SBC EXPRESS train route and train info.

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 44 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of CAPE-SBC EXPRESS:

=> PARASSALA (PASA)
=> KOLLAM JN (QLN)
=> PUDUKAD (PUK)
=> MALUR (MLO)
=> BANGALORE EAST (BNCE)

With 16525 train timing, you can also check CAPE-SBC EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 16525. Check CAPE-SBC EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in