Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 17236

IRCTC Train Route: NCJ-SBC EXP (17236)

NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : NAGERCOIL JN
  • Dep Time : 19:10
  • Duration : 14:5 hr       Distance : 672 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 09:05
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP NAGERCOIL JN Daily 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN SOURCE 19:10 0 0 km 1
2 VLY VALLIYUR 19:40 19:41 1 31 km 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 20:50 20:55 5 73 km 1
4 CVP KOVILPATTI 21:54 21:55 1 138 km 1
5 SRT SATUR 22:14 22:15 1 160 km 1
6 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:41 22:42 1 187 km 1
7 MDU MADURAI JN 23:49 23:50 1 230 km 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:55 01:00 5 296 km 2
9 KRR KARUR 02:08 02:10 2 370 km 2
10 NMKL NAMAKKAL 02:44 02:45 1 404 km 2
11 RASP RASIPURAM 03:09 03:10 1 429 km 2
12 SA SALEM JN 03:45 03:50 5 455 km 2
13 DPJ DHARMAPURI 05:28 05:30 2 521 km 2
14 HSRA HOSUR 06:58 07:00 2 613 km 2
15 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:28 08:30 2 668 km 2
16 SBC KSR BENGALURU 09:05 DEST 0 672 km 2

Check other Trains from NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to NAGERCOIL JN

Check Seat Availability for 17236 NCJ-SBC EXP

17236 NCJ-SBC EXP Train Timings (NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for NCJ-SBC EXP schedule and train no 17236 time table.

NCJ-SBC EXP Schedule: NCJ-SBC EXP is a train running between NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU. 17236 train schedule starts from NAGERCOIL JN at 19:10 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 09:05. NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU, train number 17236 covers a total distance of 672 km in 14:5 hr. According to NCJ-SBC EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

17236 NCJ-SBC EXP Route

Check here for NCJ-SBC EXP train route and train info.

NCJ-SBC EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NCJ-SBC EXP:

=> VALLIYUR (VLY)
=> KOVILPATTI (CVP)
=> MADURAI JN (MDU)
=> NAMAKKAL (NMKL)
=> DHARMAPURI (DPJ)

With 17236 train timing, you can also check NCJ-SBC EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 17236. Check NCJ-SBC EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in