Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-MAIL 12657

IRCTC Train Route: MAS-SBC MAIL (12657)

CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 23:15
  • Duration : 6:10 hr       Distance : 368 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 05:10
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12657 MAS-SBC MAIL CHENNAI CENTRAL Daily 3A , 1A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 23:15 0 0 km 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 00:03 00:05 2 75 km 2
3 KPD KATPADI JN 00:53 00:55 2 136 km 2
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:23 02:25 2 219 km 2
5 BWT BANGARAPET 03:28 03:30 2 297 km 2
6 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 04:24 04:25 1 361 km 2
7 BNC BANGALORE CANT 04:33 04:35 2 363 km 2
8 SBC KSR BENGALURU 05:10 DEST 0 368 km 2

Check other Trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL

12657 MAS-SBC MAIL Train Timings (CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for MAS-SBC MAIL schedule and train no 12657 time table.

MAS-SBC MAIL Schedule: MAS-SBC MAIL is a train running between CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU. 12657 train schedule starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:15 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 05:10. CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU, train number 12657 covers a total distance of 368 km in 6:10 hr. According to MAS-SBC MAIL timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 1A , 2A , SL.

12657 MAS-SBC MAIL Route

Check here for MAS-SBC MAIL train route and train info.

MAS-SBC MAIL train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MAS-SBC MAIL:

=> CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
=> KATPADI JN (KPD)
=> JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
=> BANGALORE EAST (BNCE)
=> BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

With 12657 train timing, you can also check MAS-SBC MAIL train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 12657. Check MAS-SBC MAIL train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in