Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-PASSENGER 56263

IRCTC Train Route: MYS-SBC PASS (56263)

MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : MYSORE JN
  • Dep Time : 23:55
  • Duration : 5:15 hr       Distance : 138 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 04:15
  • Halts : 16
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
56263 MYS-SBC PASS MYSORE JN Daily SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN SOURCE 23:55 0 0 km 1
2 NHY NAGANAHALLI 00:04 00:05 1 9 km 2
3 S SHRIRANGAPATNA 00:14 00:15 1 15 km 2
4 PANP PANDAVAPURA 00:21 00:22 1 20 km 2
5 BDRL BYADARAHALLI 00:33 00:34 1 29 km 2
6 Y YELIYUR 00:44 00:45 1 38 km 2
7 MYA MANDYA 00:53 00:55 2 45 km 2
8 HNK HANAKERE 01:03 01:05 2 55 km 2
9 MAD MADDUR 01:18 01:20 2 65 km 2
10 SET SETTIHALLY 01:29 01:30 1 76 km 2
11 CPT CHANNAPATNA 01:38 01:40 2 83 km 2
12 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 01:58 02:00 2 94 km 2
13 BID BIDADI 02:13 02:15 2 109 km 2
14 HJL HEJJALA 02:23 02:25 2 115 km 2
15 KGI KENGERI 03:28 03:30 2 126 km 2
16 NYH NAYANDAHALLI 03:39 03:40 1 131 km 2
17 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:15 DEST 0 138 km 2

Check other Trains from MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to MYSORE JN

Check Seat Availability for 56263 MYS-SBC PASS

56263 MYS-SBC PASS Train Timings (MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for MYS-SBC PASS schedule and train no 56263 time table.

MYS-SBC PASS Schedule: MYS-SBC PASS is a train running between MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU. 56263 train schedule starts from MYSORE JN at 23:55 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 04:15. MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU, train number 56263 covers a total distance of 138 km in 5:15 hr. According to MYS-SBC PASS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL.

56263 MYS-SBC PASS Route

Check here for MYS-SBC PASS train route and train info.

MYS-SBC PASS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 15 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MYS-SBC PASS:

=> BYADARAHALLI (BDRL)
=> YELIYUR (Y)
=> SETTIHALLY (SET)
=> BIDADI (BID)
=> KENGERI (KGI)

With 56263 train timing, you can also check MYS-SBC PASS train route on our website. You just need to mention MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 56263. Check MYS-SBC PASS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in