Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12683

IRCTC Train Route: ERS-SBC EXP (12683)

ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : ERNAKULAM JN
  • Dep Time : 17:00
  • Duration : 11:15 hr       Distance : 618 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 04:15
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12683 ERS-SBC EXP ERNAKULAM JN MON , WED SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 17:00 0 0 km 1
2 AWY ALUVA 17:23 17:25 2 19 km 1
3 TCR THRISUR 18:10 18:13 3 74 km 1
4 OTP OTTAPPALAM 19:08 19:10 2 116 km 1
5 PGT PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 5 147 km 1
6 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:59 21:00 1 195 km 1
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:43 21:45 2 239 km 1
8 ED ERODE JN 22:45 22:50 5 289 km 1
9 SA SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 5 352 km 1
10 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 01:14 01:15 1 464 km 2
11 BWT BANGARAPET 02:33 02:35 2 548 km 2
12 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:23 03:25 2 604 km 2
13 BNC BANGALORE CANT 03:38 03:40 2 614 km 2
14 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:15 DEST 0 618 km 2

Check other Trains from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN

Check Seat Availability for 12683 ERS-SBC EXP

12683 ERS-SBC EXP Train Timings (ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for ERS-SBC EXP schedule and train no 12683 time table.

ERS-SBC EXP Schedule: ERS-SBC EXP is a train running between ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU. 12683 train schedule starts from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:00 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 04:15. ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU, train number 12683 covers a total distance of 618 km in 11:15 hr. According to ERS-SBC EXP timing, it runs on MON , WED of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

12683 ERS-SBC EXP Route

Check here for ERS-SBC EXP train route and train info.

ERS-SBC EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ERS-SBC EXP:

=> ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
=> THRISUR (TCR)
=> PALAKKAD (PGT)
=> TIRUPPUR (TUP)
=> KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

With 12683 train timing, you can also check ERS-SBC EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 12683. Check ERS-SBC EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in