Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22607

IRCTC Train Route: ERS BAND EXPRESS (22607)

ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI

image
  • Dep Station : ERNAKULAM JN
  • Dep Time : 17:00
  • Duration : 11:5 hr       Distance : 609 km
  • Arr Station : BANASWADI
  • Arr Time : 04:05
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN SUN
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 17:00 0 0 km 1
2 AWY ALUVA 17:23 17:25 2 19 km 1
3 TCR THRISUR 18:10 18:13 3 74 km 1
4 OTP OTTAPPALAM 19:09 19:10 1 116 km 1
5 PGT PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 5 147 km 1
6 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:59 21:00 1 195 km 1
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:43 21:45 2 239 km 1
8 ED ERODE JN 22:45 22:50 5 289 km 1
9 SA SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 5 352 km 1
10 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 01:14 01:15 1 464 km 2
11 BWT BANGARAPET 02:33 02:35 2 548 km 2
12 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:23 03:25 2 604 km 2
13 BAND BANASWADI 04:05 DEST 0 609 km 2

Check other Trains from ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI

Return trains from BANASWADI to ERNAKULAM JN

Check Seat Availability for 22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS

22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS Train Timings (ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI)

You have searched for ERS BAND EXPRESS schedule and train no 22607 time table.

ERS BAND EXPRESS Schedule: ERS BAND EXPRESS is a train running between ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI. 22607 train schedule starts from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:00 and reaches BANASWADI at 04:05. ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI, train number 22607 covers a total distance of 609 km in 11:5 hr. According to ERS BAND EXPRESS timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes .

22607 ERS BAND EXPRESS Route

Check here for ERS BAND EXPRESS train route and train info.

ERS BAND EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ERS BAND EXPRESS:

=> ALUVA (AWY)
=> OTTAPPALAM (OTP)
=> PALAKKAD (PGT)
=> PODANUR JN (PTJ)
=> KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)

With 22607 train timing, you can also check ERS BAND EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI train name or train number 22607. Check ERS BAND EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in