Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGLORE-RAJDHANI 22692

IRCTC Train Route: BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES (22692)

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • Dep Time : 20:45
  • Duration : 34:40 hr       Distance : 2399 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 06:40
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Daily 3A , 1A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 20:45 0 0 km 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:49 22:51 2 187 km 1
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:02 00:04 2 306 km 2
4 JHS JHANSI JN 01:15 01:20 5 403 km 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:30 04:40 10 692 km 2
6 NGP NAGPUR 10:00 10:10 10 1081 km 2
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:00 13:10 10 1292 km 2
8 KZJ KAZIPET JN 16:05 16:07 2 1536 km 2
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:25 18:40 15 1676 km 2
10 SEM SERAM 20:49 20:50 1 1822 km 2
11 RC RAICHUR 22:59 23:00 1 1967 km 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 00:48 00:50 2 2088 km 3
13 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:09 02:10 1 2174 km 3
14 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 03:20 03:25 5 2207 km 3
15 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 03:58 04:00 2 2240 km 3
16 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:40 DEST 0 2399 km 3

Check other Trains from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Check Seat Availability for 22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES

22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Train Timings (HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES schedule and train no 22692 time table.

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Schedule: BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is a train running between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU. 22692 train schedule starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:45 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 06:40. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU, train number 22692 covers a total distance of 2399 km in 34:40 hr. According to BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 1A , 2A.

22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Route

Check here for BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train route and train info.

BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES:

=> JHANSI JN (JHS)
=> NAGPUR (NGP)
=> KAZIPET JN (KZJ)
=> RAICHUR (RC)
=> SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN)

With 22692 train timing, you can also check BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train route on our website. You just need to mention HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 22692. Check BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in