Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGLORE-RAJDHN 12494

IRCTC Train Route: NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494)

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN

image
  • Dep Station : HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • Dep Time : 21:35
  • Duration : 24:25 hr       Distance : 1513 km
  • Arr Station : PUNE JN
  • Arr Time : 21:25
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN FRI 3A , 1A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 21:35 0 0 km 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 03:00 03:10 10 457 km 2
3 RTM RATLAM JN 07:10 07:20 10 727 km 2
4 BRC VADODARA JN 11:00 11:10 10 990 km 2
5 ST SURAT 13:12 13:17 5 1119 km 2
6 VAPI VAPI 14:33 14:35 2 1212 km 2
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 16:25 16:30 5 1334 km 2
8 KYN KALYAN JN 17:47 17:50 3 1375 km 2
9 LNL LONAVALA 19:37 19:40 3 1450 km 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 21:25 DEST 0 1513 km 2

Check other Trains from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN

Return trains from PUNE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Check Seat Availability for 12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL

12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL Train Timings (HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN)

You have searched for NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL schedule and train no 12494 time table.

NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL Schedule: NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL is a train running between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN. 12494 train schedule starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 21:35 and reaches PUNE JN at 21:25. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN, train number 12494 covers a total distance of 1513 km in 24:25 hr. According to NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes 3A , 1A , 2A.

12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL Route

Check here for NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train route and train info.

NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL:

=> RATLAM JN (RTM)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> VAPI (VAPI)
=> VASAI ROAD (BSR)
=> LONAVALA (LNL)

With 12494 train timing, you can also check NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train route on our website. You just need to mention HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN train name or train number 12494. Check NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in