Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANKA-RJPB-EXPRESS 13241

IRCTC Train Route: BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241)

BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T

image
  • Dep Station : BANKA
  • Dep Time : 07:35
  • Duration : 8:0 hr       Distance : 272 km
  • Arr Station : RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arr Time : 15:00
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY BANKA MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT 3A , 2S , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BAKA BANKA SOURCE 07:35 0 0 km 1
2 MRHA MURAHARA 07:45 07:46 1 7 km 1
3 TELY TELIA 07:56 07:57 1 11 km 1
4 BHLE BARAHAT 08:13 08:15 2 16 km 1
5 PNSA PUNSIA 08:22 08:23 1 19 km 1
6 DWLE DHAUNI 08:36 08:37 1 26 km 1
7 HPLE HATPURAINI 09:01 09:02 1 41 km 1
8 KKTA KOLLIKHUTAHA 09:13 09:14 1 46 km 1
9 BGP BHAGALPUR 09:30 09:35 5 53 km 1
10 SGG SULTANGANJ 09:57 09:58 1 77 km 1
11 BUP BARIARPUR 10:19 10:20 1 95 km 1
12 JMP JAMALPUR JN 10:35 10:50 15 106 km 1
13 DRTP DASHARATHPUR 10:59 11:00 1 112 km 1
14 DRH DHARHARA 11:10 11:11 1 118 km 1
15 AHA ABHAIPUR 11:24 11:25 1 128 km 1
16 KJH KAJRA 11:35 11:36 1 135 km 1
17 KIUL KIUL JN 12:30 12:40 10 151 km 1
18 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 13:03 13:05 2 178 km 1
19 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:39 13:41 2 229 km 1
20 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 15:00 DEST 0 272 km 1

Check other Trains from BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T

Return trains from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA

Check Seat Availability for 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY

13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY Train Timings (BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T)

You have searched for BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY schedule and train no 13241 time table.

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY Schedule: BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY is a train running between BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T. 13241 train schedule starts from BANKA at 07:35 and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T at 15:00. BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T, train number 13241 covers a total distance of 272 km in 8:0 hr. According to BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , 2S , 2A.

13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY Route

Check here for BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY train route and train info.

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY:

=> MURAHARA (MRHA)
=> BARIARPUR (BUP)
=> DASHARATHPUR (DRTP)
=> DHARHARA (DRH)
=> RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB)

With 13241 train timing, you can also check BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY train route on our website. You just need to mention BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T train name or train number 13241. Check BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in