Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAREILLY-EXPRESS 14556

IRCTC Train Route: BAREILLY EXP (14556)

DELHI to BAREILLY

image
  • Dep Station : DELHI
  • Dep Time : 06:00
  • Duration : 7:5 hr       Distance : 274 km
  • Arr Station : BAREILLY
  • Arr Time : 13:05
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14556 BAREILLY EXP DELHI Daily 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DLI DELHI SOURCE 06:00 0 0 km 1
2 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 06:16 06:18 2 6 km 1
3 SBB SAHIBABAD 06:29 06:30 1 13 km 1
4 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:58 07:00 2 20 km 1
5 PKW PILKHUA 07:24 07:26 2 46 km 1
6 HPU HAPUR 07:42 07:45 3 57 km 1
7 SMBL SIMBHOOLI 08:04 08:06 2 77 km 1
8 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 08:16 08:18 2 87 km 1
9 GJL GAJRAULA JN 08:36 08:38 2 107 km 1
10 AMRO AMROHA 08:58 09:00 2 130 km 1
11 MB MORADABAD 09:42 09:50 8 161 km 1
12 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 10:22 10:24 2 185 km 1
13 CH CHANDAUSI JN 10:50 10:55 5 205 km 1
14 AFR ASAFPUR 11:07 11:09 2 218 km 1
15 DUB DABTARA 11:21 11:23 2 229 km 1
16 KEG KARENGI 11:31 11:33 2 234 km 1
17 RBK REOTI B KHERA 11:41 11:42 1 241 km 1
18 AO AONLA 11:53 11:55 2 247 km 1
19 NSU NISUI 12:03 12:04 1 254 km 1
20 BTG BASHARATGANJ 12:11 12:13 2 259 km 1
21 BE BAREILLY 13:05 DEST 0 274 km 1

Check other Trains from DELHI to BAREILLY

Return trains from BAREILLY to DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 14556 BAREILLY EXP

14556 BAREILLY EXP Train Timings (DELHI to BAREILLY)

You have searched for BAREILLY EXP schedule and train no 14556 time table.

BAREILLY EXP Schedule: BAREILLY EXP is a train running between DELHI to BAREILLY. 14556 train schedule starts from DELHI at 06:00 and reaches BAREILLY at 13:05. DELHI to BAREILLY, train number 14556 covers a total distance of 274 km in 7:5 hr. According to BAREILLY EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 2A.

14556 BAREILLY EXP Route

Check here for BAREILLY EXP train route and train info.

BAREILLY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAREILLY EXP:

=> DELHI (DLI)
=> GHAZIABAD (GZB)
=> PILKHUA (PKW)
=> GAJRAULA JN (GJL)
=> RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK)

With 14556 train timing, you can also check BAREILLY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention DELHI to BAREILLY train name or train number 14556. Check BAREILLY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in