Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BARMER-KLK-EXPRESS 14888

IRCTC Train Route: BARMER KLK EXP (14888)

BARMER to KALKA

image
  • Dep Station : BARMER
  • Dep Time : 06:45
  • Duration : 23:55 hr       Distance : 1116 km
  • Arr Station : KALKA
  • Arr Time : 05:55
  • Halts : 39
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14888 BARMER KLK EXP BARMER Daily SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BME BARMER SOURCE 06:45 0 0 km 1
2 BUT BAYTU 07:21 07:23 2 46 km 1
3 BLT BALOTRA JN 08:13 08:18 5 96 km 1
4 SMR SAMDHARI JN 08:45 08:50 5 129 km 1
5 LUNI LUNI JN 09:25 09:28 3 178 km 1
6 JU JODHPUR JN 10:10 10:25 15 209 km 1
7 GOTN GOTAN 11:49 11:51 2 293 km 1
8 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 12:11 12:16 5 313 km 1
9 NGO NAGAUR 13:40 13:45 5 371 km 1
10 NOK NOKHA 14:24 14:26 2 422 km 1
11 DSO DESHNOK 14:58 15:00 2 454 km 1
12 BKN BIKANER JN 16:30 17:00 30 486 km 1
13 LGH LALGARH JN 17:12 17:15 3 490 km 1
14 DHRR DHIRERA 17:57 17:59 2 543 km 1
15 LKS LUNKARANSAR 18:18 18:20 2 566 km 1
16 MHJ MAHAJAN 18:53 18:55 2 605 km 1
17 SOG SURATGARH JN 19:50 20:00 10 668 km 1
18 PGK PILI BANGAN 20:23 20:25 2 693 km 1
19 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 20:50 21:00 10 718 km 1
20 MNSR MANAKSAR 21:10 21:12 2 729 km 1
21 SGRA SANGARIA 21:26 21:28 2 744 km 1
22 DABN DHABAN 21:40 21:42 2 755 km 1
23 MBY MANDI DABWALI 22:03 22:05 2 774 km 1
24 SGF SANGAT 22:25 22:27 2 793 km 1
25 BTI BHATINDA JN 23:20 23:50 30 810 km 1
26 BTIC BHATINDA CANTT 00:00 00:02 2 819 km 2
27 BCU BHUCHCHU 00:11 00:13 2 827 km 2
28 PUL RAMPURA PHUL 00:28 00:30 2 842 km 2
29 TAPA TAPA 00:43 00:45 2 856 km 2
30 BNN BARNALA 01:02 01:04 2 875 km 2
31 DUI DHURI JN 01:40 01:45 5 905 km 2
32 NBA NABHA 02:06 02:08 2 933 km 2
33 PTA PATIALA 02:28 02:30 2 958 km 2
34 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:15 03:18 3 984 km 2
35 UBC AMBALA CITY 03:32 03:36 4 1004 km 2
36 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:55 04:27 32 1011 km 2
37 DHPR DAPPAR 04:45 04:47 2 1046 km 2
38 CDG CHANDIGARH 05:10 05:20 10 1079 km 2
39 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 05:28 05:30 2 1093 km 2
40 KLK KALKA 05:55 DEST 0 1116 km 2

Check other Trains from BARMER to KALKA

Return trains from KALKA to BARMER

Check Seat Availability for 14888 BARMER KLK EXP

14888 BARMER KLK EXP Train Timings (BARMER to KALKA)

You have searched for BARMER KLK EXP schedule and train no 14888 time table.

BARMER KLK EXP Schedule: BARMER KLK EXP is a train running between BARMER to KALKA. 14888 train schedule starts from BARMER at 06:45 and reaches KALKA at 05:55. BARMER to KALKA, train number 14888 covers a total distance of 1116 km in 23:55 hr. According to BARMER KLK EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

14888 BARMER KLK EXP Route

Check here for BARMER KLK EXP train route and train info.

BARMER KLK EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 38 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BARMER KLK EXP:

=> MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)
=> NOKHA (NOK)
=> PILI BANGAN (PGK)
=> BHATINDA JN (BTI)
=> AMBALA CITY (UBC)

With 14888 train timing, you can also check BARMER KLK EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BARMER to KALKA train name or train number 14888. Check BARMER KLK EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in