Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BASAVA-EXPRESS 17307

IRCTC Train Route: MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307)

MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT

image
  • Dep Station : MYSORE JN
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 23:10 hr       Distance : 1004 km
  • Arr Station : BAGALKOT
  • Arr Time : 12:10
  • Halts : 33
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS MYSORE JN Daily 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 13:49 13:50 1 20 km 1
3 MYA MANDYA 14:08 14:10 2 45 km 1
4 MAD MADDUR 14:29 14:30 1 65 km 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 14:49 14:50 1 83 km 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 15:04 15:05 1 94 km 1
7 BID BIDADI 15:19 15:20 1 109 km 1
8 KGI KENGERI 15:43 15:45 2 126 km 1
9 SBC KSR BENGALURU 16:30 17:00 30 138 km 1
10 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 17:20 17:35 15 144 km 1
11 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 17:53 17:55 2 156 km 1
12 DBU DODBALLAPUR 18:09 18:10 1 177 km 1
13 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 18:54 18:55 1 216 km 1
14 HUP HINDUPUR 19:18 19:20 2 240 km 1
15 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:55 21:00 5 318 km 1
16 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:38 21:40 2 352 km 1
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:15 23:20 5 420 km 1
18 AD ADONI 00:07 00:09 2 471 km 2
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:43 00:45 2 512 km 2
20 RC RAICHUR 01:13 01:15 2 541 km 2
21 YG YADGIR 02:29 02:30 1 609 km 2
22 NW NALWAR 03:19 03:20 1 635 km 2
23 WADI WADI 04:10 04:15 5 648 km 2
24 SDB SHAHABAD 04:24 04:25 1 658 km 2
25 GR GULBARGA 04:50 04:55 5 685 km 2
26 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 05:19 05:20 1 711 km 2
27 DUD DUDHANI 05:44 05:45 1 735 km 2
28 SUR SOLAPUR JN 07:10 07:25 15 798 km 2
29 HG HOTGI 07:48 07:50 2 813 km 2
30 IDR INDI ROAD 08:39 08:40 1 856 km 2
31 BJP BIJAPUR 09:40 09:42 2 907 km 2
32 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 10:24 10:25 1 951 km 2
33 LMT ALMATTI 10:49 10:50 1 969 km 2
34 BGK BAGALKOT 12:10 DEST 0 1004 km 2

Check other Trains from MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT

Return trains from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN

Check Seat Availability for 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS

17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Train Timings (MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT)

You have searched for MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS schedule and train no 17307 time table.

MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Schedule: MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS is a train running between MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT. 17307 train schedule starts from MYSORE JN at 13:30 and reaches BAGALKOT at 12:10. MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT, train number 17307 covers a total distance of 1004 km in 23:10 hr. According to MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Route

Check here for MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS train route and train info.

MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 32 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS:

=> HINDUPUR (HUP)
=> MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM)
=> RAICHUR (RC)
=> YADGIR (YG)
=> BAGEVADI RD (BSRX)

With 17307 train timing, you can also check MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT train name or train number 17307. Check MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in