Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BASAVA-EXPRESS 17308

IRCTC Train Route: BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)

BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN

image
  • Dep Station : BAGALKOT
  • Dep Time : 14:10
  • Duration : 23:50 hr       Distance : 1004 km
  • Arr Station : MYSORE JN
  • Arr Time : 13:50
  • Halts : 31
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS BAGALKOT Daily 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BGK BAGALKOT SOURCE 14:10 0 0 km 1
2 BJP BIJAPUR 16:30 16:35 5 97 km 1
3 IDR INDI ROAD 17:24 17:25 1 148 km 1
4 HG HOTGI 18:30 18:32 2 191 km 1
5 SUR SOLAPUR JN 19:15 19:30 15 206 km 1
6 DUD DUDHANI 20:44 20:45 1 269 km 1
7 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 21:04 21:05 1 293 km 1
8 GR GULBARGA 22:00 22:05 5 319 km 1
9 SDB SHAHABAD 22:31 22:32 1 346 km 1
10 WADI WADI 22:50 22:55 5 356 km 1
11 NW NALWAR 23:09 23:10 1 369 km 1
12 YG YADGIR 23:29 23:30 1 395 km 1
13 RC RAICHUR 00:28 00:30 2 463 km 2
14 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 01:04 01:05 1 492 km 2
15 AD ADONI 01:38 01:40 2 533 km 2
16 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:33 02:40 7 584 km 2
17 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:58 04:00 2 652 km 2
18 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:45 05:50 5 686 km 2
19 HUP HINDUPUR 07:18 07:20 2 764 km 2
20 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 07:49 07:50 1 788 km 2
21 DBU DODBALLAPUR 08:39 08:40 1 827 km 2
22 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 09:29 09:30 1 848 km 2
23 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 10:10 10:20 10 860 km 2
24 SBC KSR BENGALURU 10:45 11:15 30 866 km 2
25 KGI KENGERI 11:33 11:34 1 878 km 2
26 BID BIDADI 11:49 11:50 1 895 km 2
27 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 12:01 12:02 1 910 km 2
28 CPT CHANNAPATNA 12:09 12:10 1 921 km 2
29 MAD MADDUR 12:24 12:25 1 940 km 2
30 MYA MANDYA 12:39 12:40 1 959 km 2
31 PANP PANDAVAPURA 12:59 13:00 1 984 km 2
32 MYS MYSORE JN 13:50 DEST 0 1004 km 2

Check other Trains from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN

Return trains from MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT

Check Seat Availability for 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS

17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Train Timings (BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN)

You have searched for BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS schedule and train no 17308 time table.

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Schedule: BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS is a train running between BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN. 17308 train schedule starts from BAGALKOT at 14:10 and reaches MYSORE JN at 13:50. BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN, train number 17308 covers a total distance of 1004 km in 23:50 hr. According to BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Route

Check here for BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train route and train info.

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 30 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS:

=> SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
=> DUDHANI (DUD)
=> MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM)
=> KENGERI (KGI)
=> RAMANAGARAM (RMGM)

With 17308 train timing, you can also check BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN train name or train number 17308. Check BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in