Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBN-JANSHATABDI 12021

IRCTC Train Route: HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021)

HOWRAH JN to BARBIL

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 06:20
  • Duration : 7:5 hr       Distance : 400 km
  • Arr Station : BARBIL
  • Arr Time : 13:05
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB HOWRAH JN Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 06:20 0 0 km 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:00 08:02 2 118 km 1
3 GTS GHATSILA 09:12 09:13 1 216 km 1
4 TATA TATANAGAR JN 09:55 10:15 20 252 km 1
5 SINI SINI JN 10:38 10:39 1 279 km 1
6 CBSA CHAIBASA 11:13 11:14 1 315 km 1
7 DPS DANGOAPOSI 12:01 12:03 2 369 km 1
8 NOMD NOAMUNDI 12:23 12:24 1 377 km 1
9 BJMD BARA JAMDA 12:42 12:44 2 391 km 1
10 BBN BARBIL 13:05 DEST 0 400 km 1

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to BARBIL

Return trains from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB

12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to BARBIL)

You have searched for HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB schedule and train no 12021 time table.

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Schedule: HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB is a train running between HOWRAH JN to BARBIL. 12021 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and reaches BARBIL at 13:05. HOWRAH JN to BARBIL, train number 12021 covers a total distance of 400 km in 7:5 hr. According to HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Route

Check here for HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train route and train info.

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB:

=> KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
=> SINI JN (SINI)
=> CHAIBASA (CBSA)
=> DANGOAPOSI (DPS)
=> BARA JAMDA (BJMD)

With 12021 train timing, you can also check HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to BARBIL train name or train number 12021. Check HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in