Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBN-JANSHATABDI 12022

IRCTC Train Route: BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022)

BARBIL to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : BARBIL
  • Dep Time : 13:45
  • Duration : 7:50 hr       Distance : 400 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 20:50
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB BARBIL Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBN BARBIL SOURCE 13:45 0 0 km 1
2 BJMD BARA JAMDA 14:04 14:06 2 9 km 1
3 NOMD NOAMUNDI 14:26 14:27 1 23 km 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 14:47 14:49 2 31 km 1
5 CBSA CHAIBASA 15:37 15:38 1 86 km 1
6 SINI SINI JN 16:13 16:14 1 121 km 1
7 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:45 17:00 15 148 km 1
8 GTS GHATSILA 17:36 17:38 2 184 km 1
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:53 18:55 2 283 km 1
10 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 20:16 20:18 2 393 km 1
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 20:50 DEST 0 400 km 1

Check other Trains from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to BARBIL

Check Seat Availability for 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB

12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Timings (BARBIL to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB schedule and train no 12022 time table.

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Schedule: BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB is a train running between BARBIL to HOWRAH JN. 12022 train schedule starts from BARBIL at 13:45 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 20:50. BARBIL to HOWRAH JN, train number 12022 covers a total distance of 400 km in 7:50 hr. According to BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Route

Check here for BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train route and train info.

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB:

=> NOAMUNDI (NOMD)
=> DANGOAPOSI (DPS)
=> KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
=> SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)

With 12022 train timing, you can also check BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train route on our website. You just need to mention BARBIL to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 12022. Check BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in