Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBN-PURI-EXPRESS 18415

IRCTC Train Route: BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415)

BARBIL to PURI

image
  • Dep Station : BARBIL
  • Dep Time : 09:25
  • Duration : 11:10 hr       Distance : 393 km
  • Arr Station : PURI
  • Arr Time : 20:10
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY BARBIL Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBN BARBIL SOURCE 09:25 0 0 km 1
2 BJMD BARA JAMDA 09:43 09:45 2 9 km 1
3 NOMD NOAMUNDI 10:07 10:08 1 23 km 1
4 DPS DANGOAPOSI 10:26 10:56 30 31 km 1
5 DJHR DEOJHAR 11:29 11:30 1 52 km 1
6 MMVR MURGA MAHADEV ROAD 11:39 11:40 1 55 km 1
7 BSPX BANSPANI 11:52 11:53 1 64 km 1
8 JRLI JAROLI 12:30 12:35 5 73 km 1
9 NYG NAYAGARH 12:49 12:50 1 88 km 1
10 PRNR PORJANPUR 13:05 13:06 1 102 km 1
11 GADH GOAUDIH 13:21 13:22 1 109 km 1
12 KDJR KENDUJHAR 13:40 13:45 5 121 km 1
13 NANR NARANPUR 13:56 13:57 1 126 km 1
14 BSTP BASANTAPUR 14:11 14:12 1 135 km 1
15 STBJ SITABINJ 14:28 14:29 1 149 km 1
16 NKW NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA 14:41 14:42 1 159 km 1
17 HCNR HARI CHANDANPUR 14:56 14:57 1 170 km 1
18 CLDR CHILIKIDARA 15:14 15:15 1 181 km 1
19 SGDP SAGADAPATA 15:28 15:29 1 192 km 1
20 TGRL TANGIRI APAL 15:49 15:50 1 209 km 1
21 TMKA TOMKA 16:04 16:05 1 219 km 1
22 BGPL BAGHUAPAL 16:18 16:19 1 227 km 1
23 SKND SUKINDA ROAD 16:32 16:33 1 236 km 1
24 JKPR JAKHAPURA 16:55 17:00 5 243 km 1
25 CTC CUTTACK 17:50 17:55 5 304 km 1
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:35 18:40 5 331 km 1
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:10 19:15 5 350 km 1
28 DEG DELANG 19:30 19:32 2 365 km 1
29 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 19:41 19:43 2 377 km 1
30 PURI PURI 20:10 DEST 0 393 km 1

Check other Trains from BARBIL to PURI

Return trains from PURI to BARBIL

Check Seat Availability for 18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY

18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY Train Timings (BARBIL to PURI)

You have searched for BBN-PURI INTERCITY schedule and train no 18415 time table.

BBN-PURI INTERCITY Schedule: BBN-PURI INTERCITY is a train running between BARBIL to PURI. 18415 train schedule starts from BARBIL at 09:25 and reaches PURI at 20:10. BARBIL to PURI, train number 18415 covers a total distance of 393 km in 11:10 hr. According to BBN-PURI INTERCITY timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY Route

Check here for BBN-PURI INTERCITY train route and train info.

BBN-PURI INTERCITY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBN-PURI INTERCITY:

=> BANSPANI (BSPX)
=> KENDUJHAR (KDJR)
=> SITABINJ (STBJ)
=> HARI CHANDANPUR (HCNR)
=> JAKHAPURA (JKPR)

With 18415 train timing, you can also check BBN-PURI INTERCITY train route on our website. You just need to mention BARBIL to PURI train name or train number 18415. Check BBN-PURI INTERCITY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in