Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-BPO-EXPRESS 12892

IRCTC Train Route: BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892)

BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 17:10
  • Duration : 5:50 hr       Distance : 307 km
  • Arr Station : BANGRIPOSI
  • Arr Time : 22:50
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 17:10 0 0 km 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 17:40 17:42 2 27 km 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 18:34 18:36 2 95 km 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 19:25 19:27 2 138 km 1
5 MKO MARKONA 19:37 19:38 1 152 km 1
6 SORO SORO 19:51 19:52 1 166 km 1
7 BLS BALASORE 20:16 20:18 2 200 km 1
8 HIP HALDIPADA 20:29 20:30 1 212 km 1
9 ROP RUPSA JN 20:40 20:42 2 218 km 1
10 TKH THAKURTOTA 20:51 20:52 1 224 km 1
11 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 21:00 21:01 1 230 km 1
12 JOL JOGAL 21:09 21:10 1 236 km 1
13 BTQ BETNOTI 21:20 21:21 1 242 km 1
14 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 21:36 21:37 1 253 km 1
15 BPO BARIPADA 21:57 21:58 1 269 km 1
16 BGY BANGRIPOSI 22:50 DEST 0 307 km 1

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI

Return trains from BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS

12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI)

You have searched for BBS BGY EXPRESS schedule and train no 12892 time table.

BBS BGY EXPRESS Schedule: BBS BGY EXPRESS is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI. 12892 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 17:10 and reaches BANGRIPOSI at 22:50. BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI, train number 12892 covers a total distance of 307 km in 5:50 hr. According to BBS BGY EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS Route

Check here for BBS BGY EXPRESS train route and train info.

BBS BGY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS BGY EXPRESS:

=> JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR)
=> BHADRAKH (BHC)
=> SORO (SORO)
=> RUPSA JN (ROP)
=> BARIPADA (BPO)

With 12892 train timing, you can also check BBS BGY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI train name or train number 12892. Check BBS BGY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in