Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-CHENNAI-EXPRESS 12830

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830)

BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 12:00
  • Duration : 20:55 hr       Distance : 1222 km
  • Arr Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 08:55
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP BHUBANESWAR THU 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 12:00 0 0 km 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:25 12:30 5 18 km 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:21 13:23 2 89 km 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:20 14:25 5 165 km 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 239 km 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 2 312 km 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:33 17:38 5 381 km 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 20 442 km 1
9 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:54 19:55 1 476 km 1
10 TUNI TUNI 20:39 20:40 1 539 km 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 2 643 km 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:44 22:45 1 685 km 1
13 EE ELURU 23:19 23:20 1 733 km 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 10 792 km 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 01:44 01:45 1 824 km 2
16 CLX CHIRALA 02:29 02:30 1 881 km 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 1 931 km 2
18 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 1 1047 km 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 5 1085 km 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:48 06:50 2 1140 km 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:55 DEST 0 1222 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Return trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP

12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP schedule and train no 12830 time table.

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP Schedule: BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL. 12830 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55. BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL, train number 12830 covers a total distance of 1222 km in 20:55 hr. According to BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP Route

Check here for BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP train route and train info.

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP:

=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> ANAKAPALLE (AKP)
=> TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)
=> ELURU (EE)
=> CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

With 12830 train timing, you can also check BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL train name or train number 12830. Check BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in