Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-EXPRESS 12894

IRCTC Train Route: BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894)

BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR

image
  • Dep Station : BALANGIR
  • Dep Time : 14:30
  • Duration : 7:40 hr       Distance : 395 km
  • Arr Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Arr Time : 21:40
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. BALANGIR Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BLGR BALANGIR SOURCE 14:30 0 0 km 1
2 LSX LOISINGHA 14:45 14:47 2 19 km 1
3 BRPL BARPALI 15:12 15:14 2 57 km 1
4 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 15:28 15:30 2 76 km 1
5 HKG HIRAKUD 16:05 16:07 2 111 km 1
6 SBP SAMBALPUR 16:25 16:35 10 118 km 1
7 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 16:40 16:42 2 120 km 1
8 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 17:35 17:37 2 189 km 1
9 BONA BOINDA 18:16 18:18 2 236 km 1
10 ANGL ANGUL 19:12 19:14 2 274 km 1
11 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 19:24 19:26 2 286 km 1
12 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 19:42 19:43 1 301 km 1
13 DNKL DHENKANAL 20:15 20:17 2 335 km 1
14 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 21:01 21:03 2 372 km 1
15 MCS MANCHESWAR 21:24 21:25 1 389 km 1
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:40 DEST 0 395 km 1

Check other Trains from BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR

Return trains from BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR

Check Seat Availability for 12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.

12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Train Timings (BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR)

You have searched for BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. schedule and train no 12894 time table.

BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Schedule: BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. is a train running between BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR. 12894 train schedule starts from BALANGIR at 14:30 and reaches BHUBANESWAR at 21:40. BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR, train number 12894 covers a total distance of 395 km in 7:40 hr. According to BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Route

Check here for BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. train route and train info.

BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.:

=> BALANGIR (BLGR)
=> LOISINGHA (LSX)
=> BARGARH ROAD (BRGA)
=> SAMBALPUR (SBP)
=> TALCHER ROAD (TLHD)

With 12894 train timing, you can also check BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. train route on our website. You just need to mention BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR train name or train number 12894. Check BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in