Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-GARIB-RATH 12831

IRCTC Train Route: BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831)

BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR

image
  • Dep Station : BOKARO STL CITY
  • Dep Time : 17:40
  • Duration : 15:0 hr       Distance : 726 km
  • Arr Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Arr Time : 08:00
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP BOKARO STL CITY MON , WED , SAT 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY SOURCE 17:40 0 0 km 1
2 MURI MURI 18:36 18:38 2 52 km 1
3 RNC RANCHI 19:55 20:10 15 117 km 1
4 HTE HATIA 20:30 20:35 5 124 km 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 23:20 23:40 20 288 km 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:15 01:20 5 389 km 2
7 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 02:05 02:10 5 434 km 2
8 ANGL ANGUL 05:00 05:02 2 584 km 2
9 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 05:15 05:17 2 596 km 2
10 DNKL DHENKANAL 06:00 06:02 2 645 km 2
11 CTC CUTTACK 07:05 07:10 5 699 km 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:00 DEST 0 726 km 2

Check other Trains from BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR

Return trains from BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STL CITY

Check Seat Availability for 12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP

12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP Train Timings (BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR)

You have searched for BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP schedule and train no 12831 time table.

BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP Schedule: BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP is a train running between BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR. 12831 train schedule starts from BOKARO STL CITY at 17:40 and reaches BHUBANESWAR at 08:00. BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR, train number 12831 covers a total distance of 726 km in 15:0 hr. According to BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP timing, it runs on MON , WED , SAT of the week and has classes 3A.

12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP Route

Check here for BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP train route and train info.

BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP:

=> MURI (MURI)
=> JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)
=> SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY)
=> ANGUL (ANGL)
=> CUTTACK (CTC)

With 12831 train timing, you can also check BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR train name or train number 12831. Check BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in