Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-JAN-SHATABD 12073

IRCTC Train Route: HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073)

HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 13:25
  • Duration : 7:20 hr       Distance : 436 km
  • Arr Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Arr Time : 20:20
  • Halts : 8
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI HOWRAH JN Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 13:25 0 0 km 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:05 15:20 15 118 km 1
3 JER JALESWAR 16:08 16:09 1 188 km 1
4 BLS BALASORE 16:42 16:46 4 236 km 1
5 SORO SORO 17:09 17:10 1 269 km 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 17:50 17:52 2 298 km 1
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 18:20 18:22 2 341 km 1
8 CTC CUTTACK 19:27 19:29 2 409 km 1
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:20 DEST 0 436 km 1

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR

Return trains from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI

12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR)

You have searched for HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI schedule and train no 12073 time table.

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Schedule: HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI is a train running between HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR. 12073 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and reaches BHUBANESWAR at 20:20. HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR, train number 12073 covers a total distance of 436 km in 7:20 hr. According to HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Route

Check here for HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train route and train info.

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 7 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI:

=> JALESWAR (JER)
=> BALASORE (BLS)
=> SORO (SORO)
=> CUTTACK (CTC)
=> BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

With 12073 train timing, you can also check HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR train name or train number 12073. Check HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in