Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-JAN-SHATABD 12074

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074)

BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 06:00
  • Duration : 6:40 hr       Distance : 436 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 12:40
  • Halts : 8
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI BHUBANESWAR Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 06:00 0 0 km 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 06:30 06:32 2 27 km 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:25 07:27 2 95 km 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 08:12 08:14 2 138 km 1
5 SORO SORO 08:35 08:36 1 166 km 1
6 BLS BALASORE 09:00 09:04 4 200 km 1
7 JER JALESWAR 09:34 09:35 1 247 km 1
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:40 10:50 10 318 km 1
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:40 DEST 0 436 km 1

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI

12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI schedule and train no 12074 time table.

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Schedule: BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN. 12074 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 12:40. BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN, train number 12074 covers a total distance of 436 km in 6:40 hr. According to BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

12074 BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Route

Check here for BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train route and train info.

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 7 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI:

=> BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
=> CUTTACK (CTC)
=> SORO (SORO)
=> BALASORE (BLS)
=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)

With 12074 train timing, you can also check BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 12074. Check BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in