Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-LTT-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12880

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880)

BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 07:10
  • Duration : 30:35 hr       Distance : 1783 km
  • Arr Station : LOKMANYATILAK
  • Arr Time : 13:35
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY BHUBANESWAR MON , THU 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 07:10 0 0 km 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 07:40 07:42 2 27 km 1
3 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:43 08:45 2 81 km 1
4 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 09:19 09:21 2 129 km 1
5 ANGL ANGUL 10:00 10:02 2 141 km 1
6 SBP SAMBALPUR 12:30 12:50 20 297 km 1
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:45 14:05 20 346 km 1
8 RIG RAIGARH 14:51 14:53 2 419 km 1
9 CPH CHAMPA 15:45 15:47 2 499 km 1
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 15 551 km 1
11 R RAIPUR JN 18:50 19:00 10 662 km 1
12 G GONDIA JN 21:43 21:45 2 832 km 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 00:10 00:20 10 962 km 2
14 AK AKOLA JN 03:55 04:00 5 1215 km 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:40 05:50 10 1355 km 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 08:17 08:20 3 1539 km 2
17 NK NASIK ROAD 09:15 09:20 5 1612 km 2
18 KYN KALYAN JN 12:22 12:25 3 1746 km 2
19 TNA THANE 12:47 12:50 3 1766 km 2
20 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:35 DEST 0 1783 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK

Return trains from LOKMANYATILAK to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY

12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK)

You have searched for BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY schedule and train no 12880 time table.

BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY Schedule: BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK. 12880 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 and reaches LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35. BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK, train number 12880 covers a total distance of 1783 km in 30:35 hr. According to BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY timing, it runs on MON , THU of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY Route

Check here for BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY train route and train info.

BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY:

=> BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
=> RAIGARH (RIG)
=> CHAMPA (CPH)
=> RAIPUR JN (R)
=> MANMAD JN (MMR)

With 12880 train timing, you can also check BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK train name or train number 12880. Check BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in