Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-NDLS-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22805

IRCTC Train Route: BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF (22805)

BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 12:45
  • Duration : 32:50 hr       Distance : 1889 km
  • Arr Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Arr Time : 20:50
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF BHUBANESWAR SAT 2A , 1A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 12:45 0 0 km 1
2 DNKL DHENKANAL 13:48 13:50 2 61 km 1
3 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 14:27 14:29 2 109 km 1
4 ANGL ANGUL 14:50 14:52 2 121 km 1
5 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 15:55 15:57 2 206 km 1
6 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 17:00 17:05 5 271 km 1
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 18:40 18:45 5 316 km 1
8 ROU ROURKELA 20:02 20:22 20 417 km 1
9 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 21:50 21:55 5 522 km 1
10 MURI MURI 00:58 01:00 2 654 km 2
11 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:10 02:20 10 706 km 2
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:10 03:20 10 738 km 2
13 KQR KODERMA 04:27 04:29 2 832 km 2
14 GAYA GAYA JN 05:50 05:55 5 908 km 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:45 09:00 15 1112 km 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:07 11:12 5 1261 km 2
17 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 10 1455 km 2
18 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 20:50 DEST 0 1889 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Return trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF

22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL)

You have searched for BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF schedule and train no 22805 time table.

BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF Schedule: BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. 22805 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 12:45 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50. BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, train number 22805 covers a total distance of 1889 km in 32:50 hr. According to BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes 2A , 1A , 3A , SL.

22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF Route

Check here for BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF train route and train info.

BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF:

=> TALCHER ROAD (TLHD)
=> CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)
=> MURI (MURI)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)

With 22805 train timing, you can also check BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train name or train number 22805. Check BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in