Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-PDY-EXPRESS 12898

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898)

BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 12:00
  • Duration : 25:15 hr       Distance : 1423 km
  • Arr Station : PONDICHERRY
  • Arr Time : 13:15
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP BHUBANESWAR TUE 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 12:00 0 0 km 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 5 19 km 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 2 90 km 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 5 166 km 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 240 km 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 2 313 km 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 5 382 km 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 20 443 km 1
9 DVD DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 2 460 km 1
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1 593 km 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 2 644 km 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 10 793 km 2
13 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 1 931 km 2
14 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 1 1047 km 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 5 1086 km 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 09:00 09:15 15 1227 km 2
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 10:08 10:10 2 1283 km 2
18 VM VILLUPURAM JN 11:38 11:40 2 1386 km 2
19 PDY PONDICHERRY 13:15 DEST 0 1423 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY

Return trains from PONDICHERRY to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP

12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY)

You have searched for BBS-PDY S/F EXP schedule and train no 12898 time table.

BBS-PDY S/F EXP Schedule: BBS-PDY S/F EXP is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY. 12898 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches PONDICHERRY at 13:15. BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY, train number 12898 covers a total distance of 1423 km in 25:15 hr. According to BBS-PDY S/F EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 2A , SL.

12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP Route

Check here for BBS-PDY S/F EXP train route and train info.

BBS-PDY S/F EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-PDY S/F EXP:

=> SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE)
=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> DUVVADA (DVD)
=> VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
=> ONGOLE (OGL)

With 12898 train timing, you can also check BBS-PDY S/F EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY train name or train number 12898. Check BBS-PDY S/F EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in