Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-PUNE-EXPRESS 22882

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY (22882)

BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 22:20
  • Duration : 31:0 hr       Distance : 1703 km
  • Arr Station : PUNE JN
  • Arr Time : 05:00
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY BHUBANESWAR TUE SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 22:20 0 0 km 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:45 22:50 5 18 km 1
3 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:28 00:30 2 165 km 2
4 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:31 03:33 2 381 km 2
5 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:30 04:50 20 442 km 2
6 DVD DUVVADA 05:18 05:20 2 460 km 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 20 792 km 2
8 GNT GUNTUR JN 11:45 11:50 5 825 km 2
9 NLDA NALGONDA 14:26 14:27 1 997 km 2
10 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:40 17:50 10 1107 km 2
11 WADI WADI 21:40 21:45 5 1291 km 2
12 GR GULBARGA 22:27 22:30 3 1328 km 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:05 00:15 10 1441 km 3
14 PUNE PUNE JN 05:00 DEST 0 1703 km 3

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN

Return trains from PUNE JN to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY

22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN)

You have searched for BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY schedule and train no 22882 time table.

BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY Schedule: BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN. 22882 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 22:20 and reaches PUNE JN at 05:00. BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN, train number 22882 covers a total distance of 1703 km in 31:0 hr. According to BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY Route

Check here for BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY train route and train info.

BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY:

=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> DUVVADA (DVD)
=> VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
=> GUNTUR JN (GNT)
=> PUNE JN (PUNE)

With 22882 train timing, you can also check BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN train name or train number 22882. Check BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in