Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-RAJDHANI-EXPRESS 22811

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22811)

BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 11:40
  • Duration : 23:40 hr       Distance : 1724 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 10:40
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI BHUBANESWAR WED , SAT , SUN 2A , 3A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 11:40 0 0 km 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 12:08 12:10 2 27 km 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:00 13:02 2 95 km 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 13:45 13:47 2 138 km 1
5 BLS BALASORE 14:30 14:32 2 200 km 1
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:55 16:10 15 318 km 1
7 BQA BANKURA 18:00 18:02 2 433 km 1
8 ADRA ADRA JN 18:40 18:45 5 486 km 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 20:33 20:38 5 559 km 1
10 KQR KODERMA 21:33 21:35 2 653 km 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 23:08 23:11 3 729 km 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:17 01:27 10 933 km 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:20 05:28 8 1276 km 2
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 DEST 0 1724 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI

22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI schedule and train no 22811 time table.

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Schedule: BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI. 22811 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 11:40 and reaches NEW DELHI at 10:40. BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI, train number 22811 covers a total distance of 1724 km in 23:40 hr. According to BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI timing, it runs on WED , SAT , SUN of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , 1A.

22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Route

Check here for BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train route and train info.

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI:

=> BHADRAKH (BHC)
=> ADRA JN (ADRA)
=> KODERMA (KQR)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)

With 22811 train timing, you can also check BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI train name or train number 22811. Check BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in