Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-RAJDHANI-EXPRESS 22823

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI (22823)

BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 09:30
  • Duration : 25:40 hr       Distance : 1805 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 10:40
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI BHUBANESWAR MON , TUE , THU , FRI 3A , 1A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 09:30 0 0 km 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 10:00 10:02 2 27 km 1
3 BHC BHADRAKH 11:33 11:35 2 138 km 1
4 BLS BALASORE 12:18 12:20 2 200 km 1
5 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:50 14:05 15 318 km 1
6 TATA TATANAGAR JN 15:50 15:55 5 453 km 1
7 MURI MURI 18:20 18:22 2 557 km 1
8 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 19:15 19:20 5 609 km 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 20:33 20:38 5 641 km 1
10 KQR KODERMA 21:36 21:38 2 735 km 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 23:03 23:06 3 811 km 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:17 01:27 10 1015 km 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:20 05:28 8 1358 km 2
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 DEST 0 1805 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI

22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI schedule and train no 22823 time table.

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Schedule: BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI. 22823 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 09:30 and reaches NEW DELHI at 10:40. BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI, train number 22823 covers a total distance of 1805 km in 25:40 hr. According to BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI timing, it runs on MON , TUE , THU , FRI of the week and has classes 3A , 1A , 2A.

22823 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Route

Check here for BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train route and train info.

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI:

=> BHADRAKH (BHC)
=> TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
=> BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)
=> GAYA JN (GAYA)
=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)

With 22823 train timing, you can also check BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI train name or train number 22823. Check BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in