Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-RMM-EXPRESS 18496

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. (18496)

bhubaneswar to rameswaram

image
  • Dep Station : bhubaneswar
  • Dep Time : 12:00
  • Duration : 35:0 hr       Distance : 1887 km
  • Arr Station : rameswaram
  • Arr Time : 23:00
  • Halts : 24
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. bhubaneswar FRI 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 bbs bhubaneswar SOURCE 12:00 0 0 km 1
2 kur khurda road jn 12:25 12:30 5 18 km 1
3 bam brahmapur 14:20 14:25 5 165 km 1
4 vzm vizianagram jn 17:33 17:38 5 381 km 1
5 vskp visakhapatnam 18:45 19:05 20 442 km 1
6 dvd duvvada 19:33 19:35 2 460 km 1
7 bza vijayawada jn 01:10 01:20 10 792 km 2
8 nlr nellore 04:29 04:30 1 1047 km 2
9 gdr gudur jn 05:50 05:55 5 1085 km 2
10 ms chennai egmore 08:30 08:50 20 1227 km 2
11 vm villupuram jn 11:10 11:20 10 1385 km 2
12 tdpr tiruppadirippuliyur 11:58 12:00 2 1428 km 2
13 sy sirkazhi 13:04 13:05 1 1487 km 2
14 mv mayiladuturai j 13:28 13:30 2 1507 km 2
15 kmu kumbakonam 14:08 14:10 2 1538 km 2
16 tj thanjavur 14:43 14:45 2 1578 km 2
17 tpj tiruchchirapali 16:05 16:10 5 1627 km 2
18 pdkt pudukkottai 16:58 17:00 2 1680 km 2
19 kkdi karaikkudi jn 18:08 18:10 2 1717 km 2
20 dko devakottai road 18:15 18:16 1 1722 km 2
21 svga sivaganga 18:48 18:50 2 1757 km 2
22 mnm manamadurai jn 19:30 19:35 5 1778 km 2
23 pmk paramakkudi 19:54 19:55 1 1802 km 2
24 rmd ramanathapuram 20:24 20:25 1 1838 km 2
25 rmm rameswaram 23:00 DEST 0 1887 km 2

Check other Trains from bhubaneswar to rameswaram

Return trains from rameswaram to bhubaneswar

Check Seat Availability for 18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP.

18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. Train Timings (bhubaneswar to rameswaram)

You have searched for BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. schedule and train no 18496 time table.

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. Schedule: BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. is a train running between bhubaneswar to rameswaram. 18496 train schedule starts from bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches rameswaram at 23:00. bhubaneswar to rameswaram, train number 18496 covers a total distance of 1887 km in 35:0 hr. According to BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes 3A , 2A.

18496 BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. Route

Check here for BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. train route and train info.

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 23 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP.:

=> bhubaneswar (bbs)
=> duvvada (dvd)
=> gudur jn (gdr)
=> devakottai road (dko)
=> paramakkudi (pmk)

With 18496 train timing, you can also check BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. train route on our website. You just need to mention bhubaneswar to rameswaram train name or train number 18496. Check BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in