Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-TPTY-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22879

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY (22879)

BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 12:00
  • Duration : 20:45 hr       Distance : 1179 km
  • Arr Station : TIRUPATI
  • Arr Time : 08:45
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY BHUBANESWAR SAT SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 12:00 0 0 km 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 5 19 km 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 2 90 km 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 13:51 13:53 2 144 km 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 5 166 km 1
6 IPM ICHCHPURAM 14:36 14:38 2 190 km 1
7 SPT SOMPETA 14:51 14:53 2 208 km 1
8 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 240 km 1
9 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 2 313 km 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 5 382 km 1
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 20 443 km 1
12 DVD DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 2 460 km 1
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1 593 km 1
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 2 644 km 1
15 EE ELURU 23:19 23:20 1 733 km 1
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:45 01:55 10 793 km 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 03:51 03:52 1 931 km 2
18 NLR NELLORE 05:07 05:08 1 1047 km 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 06:58 07:00 2 1086 km 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 08:20 08:22 2 1169 km 2
21 TPTY TIRUPATI 08:45 DEST 0 1179 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI

Return trains from TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY

22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI)

You have searched for BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY schedule and train no 22879 time table.

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY Schedule: BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI. 22879 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches TIRUPATI at 08:45. BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI, train number 22879 covers a total distance of 1179 km in 20:45 hr. According to BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

22879 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY Route

Check here for BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY train route and train info.

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY:

=> CHATRAPUR (CAP)
=> VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
=> RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)
=> ELURU (EE)
=> NELLORE (NLR)

With 22879 train timing, you can also check BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI train name or train number 22879. Check BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in