Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BBS-YPR-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12845

IRCTC Train Route: BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845)

BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT

image
  • Dep Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Dep Time : 07:30
  • Duration : 27:50 hr       Distance : 1511 km
  • Arr Station : BANGALORE CANT
  • Arr Time : 10:50
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. BHUBANESWAR SUN SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR SOURCE 07:30 0 0 km 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:50 07:55 5 19 km 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 08:43 08:45 2 90 km 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:33 09:38 5 166 km 1
5 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 2 240 km 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 2 313 km 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 382 km 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 20 443 km 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:34 16:35 1 593 km 1
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:44 17:45 1 644 km 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:10 20:20 10 793 km 1
12 NLR NELLORE 23:49 23:50 1 1047 km 1
13 GDR GUDUR JN 01:18 01:20 2 1086 km 2
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:58 03:00 2 1169 km 2
15 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:25 03:27 2 1179 km 2
16 CTO CHITTOR 04:28 04:30 2 1251 km 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 05:33 05:35 2 1283 km 2
18 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:00 07:05 5 1367 km 2
19 WFD WHITEFIELD 09:14 09:16 2 1492 km 2
20 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:28 09:30 2 1501 km 2
21 BNC BANGALORE CANT 10:50 DEST 0 1511 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT

Return trains from BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR

Check Seat Availability for 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.

12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. Train Timings (BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT)

You have searched for BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. schedule and train no 12845 time table.

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. Schedule: BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. is a train running between BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT. 12845 train schedule starts from BHUBANESWAR at 07:30 and reaches BANGALORE CANT at 10:50. BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT, train number 12845 covers a total distance of 1511 km in 27:50 hr. According to BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. Route

Check here for BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. train route and train info.

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.:

=> BALUGAN (BALU)
=> SAMALKOT JN (SLO)
=> RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)
=> NELLORE (NLR)
=> BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

With 12845 train timing, you can also check BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT train name or train number 12845. Check BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in