Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BCT-DOUBLEDECKE 12932

IRCTC Train Route: BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932)

AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 06:00
  • Duration : 7:0 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 13:00
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER AHMEDABAD JN MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 06:00 0 0 km 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 46 km 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 07:01 07:03 2 64 km 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 07:44 07:49 5 100 km 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 08:33 08:35 2 170 km 1
6 ST SURAT 09:22 09:27 5 229 km 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 09:45 09:47 2 258 km 1
8 BL VALSAD 10:14 10:16 2 297 km 1
9 VAPI VAPI 10:32 10:34 2 321 km 1
10 BVI BORIVALI 12:13 12:17 4 461 km 1
11 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 13:00 DEST 0 491 km 1

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Return trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER

12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for BCT DOUBLEDECKER schedule and train no 12932 time table.

BCT DOUBLEDECKER Schedule: BCT DOUBLEDECKER is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. 12932 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 06:00 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:00. AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL, train number 12932 covers a total distance of 491 km in 7:0 hr. According to BCT DOUBLEDECKER timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes CC.

12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER Route

Check here for BCT DOUBLEDECKER train route and train info.

BCT DOUBLEDECKER train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BCT DOUBLEDECKER:

=> NADIAD JN (ND)
=> ANAND JN (ANND)
=> NAVSARI (NVS)
=> VAPI (VAPI)
=> BORIVALI (BVI)

With 12932 train timing, you can also check BCT DOUBLEDECKER train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train name or train number 12932. Check BCT DOUBLEDECKER train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in