Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BCT-JP-EXPRESS 12955

IRCTC Train Route: BCT JP SF EXP (12955)

MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 18:50
  • Duration : 18:40 hr       Distance : 1162 km
  • Arr Station : JAIPUR
  • Arr Time : 12:40
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12955 BCT JP SF EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL Daily 1A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 18:50 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 19:27 19:30 3 30 km 1
3 ST SURAT 22:40 22:45 5 262 km 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:19 23:21 2 312 km 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 00:29 00:39 10 391 km 2
6 DHD DAHOD 02:35 02:37 2 538 km 2
7 MGN MEGHNAGAR 02:59 03:01 2 571 km 2
8 RTM RATLAM JN 04:35 04:40 5 653 km 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 05:36 05:38 2 698 km 2
10 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 06:05 06:07 2 738 km 2
11 CMU CHAU MAHLA 06:26 06:27 1 760 km 2
12 SVA SUWASRA 06:41 06:42 1 776 km 2
13 SGZ SHAMGARH 06:53 06:55 2 789 km 2
14 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 07:18 07:20 2 823 km 2
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 07:40 07:42 2 851 km 2
16 KOTA KOTA JN 08:50 08:55 5 923 km 2
17 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:30 10:40 10 1031 km 2
18 DPA DURGAPURA 12:19 12:20 1 1155 km 2
19 JP JAIPUR 12:40 DEST 0 1162 km 2

Check other Trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR

Return trains from JAIPUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12955 BCT JP SF EXP

12955 BCT JP SF EXP Train Timings (MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR)

You have searched for BCT JP SF EXP schedule and train no 12955 time table.

BCT JP SF EXP Schedule: BCT JP SF EXP is a train running between MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR. 12955 train schedule starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and reaches JAIPUR at 12:40. MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR, train number 12955 covers a total distance of 1162 km in 18:40 hr. According to BCT JP SF EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , SL , 3A.

12955 BCT JP SF EXP Route

Check here for BCT JP SF EXP train route and train info.

BCT JP SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BCT JP SF EXP:

=> SURAT (ST)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> DAHOD (DHD)
=> NAGDA JN (NAD)
=> CHAU MAHLA (CMU)

With 12955 train timing, you can also check BCT JP SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR train name or train number 12955. Check BCT JP SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in