Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDL-LKO-INTERCITY 14209

IRCTC Train Route: BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209)

PRAYAG to LUCKNOW

image
  • Dep Station : PRAYAG
  • Dep Time : 15:40
  • Duration : 4:25 hr       Distance : 194 km
  • Arr Station : LUCKNOW
  • Arr Time : 19:25
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP PRAYAG Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PRG PRAYAG SOURCE 15:40 0 0 km 1
2 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 16:22 16:23 1 49 km 1
3 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 16:47 16:49 2 79 km 1
4 RBL RAE BARELI JN 17:24 17:26 2 116 km 1
5 HCP HARCHANDPUR 17:40 17:42 2 131 km 1
6 BCN BACHHRAWAN 17:54 17:56 2 147 km 1
7 NHN NIGOHAN 18:06 18:08 2 159 km 1
8 LKO LUCKNOW 19:25 DEST 0 194 km 1

Check other Trains from PRAYAG to LUCKNOW

Return trains from LUCKNOW to PRAYAG

Check Seat Availability for 14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP

14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Train Timings (PRAYAG to LUCKNOW)

You have searched for BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP schedule and train no 14209 time table.

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Schedule: BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP is a train running between PRAYAG to LUCKNOW. 14209 train schedule starts from PRAYAG at 15:40 and reaches LUCKNOW at 19:25. PRAYAG to LUCKNOW, train number 14209 covers a total distance of 194 km in 4:25 hr. According to BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Route

Check here for BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP train route and train info.

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP:

=> PRAYAG (PRG)
=> KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM)
=> UNCHAHAR JN (UCR)
=> BACHHRAWAN (BCN)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)

With 14209 train timing, you can also check BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention PRAYAG to LUCKNOW train name or train number 14209. Check BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in