Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-AC-S-F-EXPRESS 22904

IRCTC Train Route: BDTS AC S F EXP (22904)

BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS

image
  • Dep Station : BHUJ
  • Dep Time : 16:00
  • Duration : 13:15 hr       Distance : 839 km
  • Arr Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arr Time : 05:15
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP BHUJ MON , THU , SAT 1A , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ SOURCE 16:00 0 0 km 1
2 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 16:55 17:20 25 58 km 1
3 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 18:08 18:10 2 111 km 1
4 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:10 22:30 20 358 km 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 00:06 00:11 5 458 km 2
6 ST SURAT 01:42 01:45 3 587 km 2
7 BVI BORIVALI 04:33 04:35 2 820 km 2
8 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 05:15 DEST 0 839 km 2

Check other Trains from BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS

Return trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Check Seat Availability for 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP

22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Train Timings (BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS)

You have searched for BDTS AC S F EXP schedule and train no 22904 time table.

BDTS AC S F EXP Schedule: BDTS AC S F EXP is a train running between BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS. 22904 train schedule starts from BHUJ at 16:00 and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:15. BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS, train number 22904 covers a total distance of 839 km in 13:15 hr. According to BDTS AC S F EXP timing, it runs on MON , THU , SAT of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , 2A.

22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Route

Check here for BDTS AC S F EXP train route and train info.

BDTS AC S F EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDTS AC S F EXP:

=> BHUJ (BHUJ)
=> SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> BORIVALI (BVI)
=> BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

With 22904 train timing, you can also check BDTS AC S F EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS train name or train number 22904. Check BDTS AC S F EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in