Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-BKN-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22474

IRCTC Train Route: BDTS BKN SF EXP (22474)

BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 14:35
  • Duration : 22:35 hr       Distance : 1212 km
  • Arr Station : BIKANER JN
  • Arr Time : 12:35
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP BANDRA TERMINUS TUE 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 14:35 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 3 19 km 1
3 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 2 183 km 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 17:44 17:46 2 222 km 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 5 251 km 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1 310 km 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 5 380 km 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1 416 km 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1 435 km 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 20 480 km 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 2 549 km 1
12 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2 570 km 2
13 SID SIDDHPUR 00:19 00:21 2 584 km 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 5 614 km 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 10 666 km 2
16 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2 832 km 2
17 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:07 06:12 5 862 km 2
18 LUNI LUNI JN 06:42 06:44 2 903 km 2
19 JU JODHPUR JN 07:15 07:25 10 935 km 2
20 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 08:50 08:52 2 1039 km 2
21 NGO NAGAUR 09:41 09:46 5 1096 km 2
22 NOK NOKHA 10:25 10:27 2 1147 km 2
23 BKN BIKANER JN 12:35 DEST 0 1212 km 2

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN

Return trains from BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP

22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN)

You have searched for BDTS BKN SF EXP schedule and train no 22474 time table.

BDTS BKN SF EXP Schedule: BDTS BKN SF EXP is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN. 22474 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and reaches BIKANER JN at 12:35. BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN, train number 22474 covers a total distance of 1212 km in 22:35 hr. According to BDTS BKN SF EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP Route

Check here for BDTS BKN SF EXP train route and train info.

BDTS BKN SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDTS BKN SF EXP:

=> BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> PALANPUR JN (PNU)
=> MARWAR JN (MJ)

With 22474 train timing, you can also check BDTS BKN SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN train name or train number 22474. Check BDTS BKN SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in