Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-DEE-EXPRESS 19029

IRCTC Train Route: BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029)

BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 11:35
  • Duration : 17:5 hr       Distance : 882 km
  • Arr Station : MAHUVA JN
  • Arr Time : 04:05
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS MON 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 11:35 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 12:10 12:13 3 18 km 1
3 VAPI VAPI 13:56 13:58 2 158 km 1
4 ST SURAT 15:30 15:35 5 251 km 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 17:18 17:23 5 380 km 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 17:58 18:00 2 416 km 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:10 19:30 20 480 km 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 20:40 20:42 2 545 km 1
9 SRGT SURENDRANAGAR G 22:05 22:06 1 612 km 1
10 BTD BOTAD JN 23:12 23:14 2 687 km 1
11 DLJ DHOLA JN 00:01 00:03 2 730 km 2
12 DAS DHASA JN 00:23 00:25 2 756 km 2
13 LMO LILIYA MOTA 00:58 00:59 1 789 km 2
14 SVKD SAVARKUNDLA 01:17 01:18 1 813 km 2
15 RLA RAJULA JN 01:55 01:57 2 851 km 2
16 MHV MAHUVA JN 04:05 DEST 0 882 km 2

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN

Return trains from MAHUVA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS

19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN)

You have searched for BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS schedule and train no 19029 time table.

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Schedule: BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN. 19029 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 and reaches MAHUVA JN at 04:05. BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN, train number 19029 covers a total distance of 882 km in 17:5 hr. According to BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Route

Check here for BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train route and train info.

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS:

=> VAPI (VAPI)
=> SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT)
=> DHOLA JN (DLJ)
=> LILIYA MOTA (LMO)
=> SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD)

With 19029 train timing, you can also check BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to MAHUVA JN train name or train number 19029. Check BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in