Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-HSR-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 22915

IRCTC Train Route: BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915)

BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 12:55
  • Duration : 25:25 hr       Distance : 1407 km
  • Arr Station : HISAR
  • Arr Time : 13:25
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP BANDRA TERMINUS MON 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 12:55 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:21 13:23 2 19 km 1
3 VAPI VAPI 15:14 15:17 3 159 km 1
4 ST SURAT 16:45 16:50 5 251 km 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 17:34 17:36 2 310 km 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 18:36 18:41 5 380 km 1
7 ANND ANAND JN 19:16 19:18 2 416 km 1
8 ND NADIAD JN 19:33 19:35 2 435 km 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 20:35 20:55 20 480 km 1
10 SBIB SABARMATI BG 21:13 21:15 2 486 km 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:10 22:12 2 549 km 1
12 SID SIDDHPUR 23:02 23:04 2 584 km 1
13 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2 614 km 2
14 ABR ABU ROAD 01:08 01:18 10 666 km 2
15 SOH SIROHI ROAD 02:00 02:02 2 710 km 2
16 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2 765 km 2
17 RANI RANI 03:15 03:17 2 780 km 2
18 MJ MARWAR JN 04:02 04:05 3 832 km 2
19 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:31 04:36 5 862 km 2
20 LUNI LUNI JN 05:05 05:07 2 903 km 2
21 JU JODHPUR JN 05:35 05:45 10 935 km 2
22 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 07:01 07:06 5 1039 km 2
23 DNA DEGANA JN 07:41 07:44 3 1084 km 2
24 DIA DIDWANA 08:40 08:42 2 1150 km 2
25 LAU LADNUN 09:06 09:08 2 1181 km 2
26 SUJH SUJANGARH 09:19 09:21 2 1190 km 2
27 RTGH RATANGARH JN 10:22 10:25 3 1236 km 2
28 CUR CHURU 11:00 11:10 10 1279 km 2
29 SDLP SADULPUR JN 12:05 12:10 5 1337 km 2
30 HSR HISAR 13:25 DEST 0 1407 km 2

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR

Return trains from HISAR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP

22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR)

You have searched for BDTS HSR SF EXP schedule and train no 22915 time table.

BDTS HSR SF EXP Schedule: BDTS HSR SF EXP is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR. 22915 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:55 and reaches HISAR at 13:25. BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR, train number 22915 covers a total distance of 1407 km in 25:25 hr. According to BDTS HSR SF EXP timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Route

Check here for BDTS HSR SF EXP train route and train info.

BDTS HSR SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDTS HSR SF EXP:

=> BORIVALI (BVI)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)
=> RANI (RANI)
=> HISAR (HSR)

With 22915 train timing, you can also check BDTS HSR SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to HISAR train name or train number 22915. Check BDTS HSR SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in