Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-JHANSI-EXPRESS 11104

IRCTC Train Route: BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104)

BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 05:10
  • Duration : 25:40 hr       Distance : 1322 km
  • Arr Station : JHANSI JN
  • Arr Time : 06:40
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP BANDRA TERMINUS TUE , WED SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 05:10 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 05:37 05:40 3 19 km 1
3 VAPI VAPI 07:27 07:29 2 159 km 1
4 ST SURAT 08:50 08:55 5 251 km 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 10:43 10:53 10 380 km 1
6 GDA GODHRA JN 12:00 12:02 2 453 km 1
7 DHD DAHOD 12:56 12:58 2 528 km 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 14:45 14:55 10 642 km 1
9 NAD NAGDA JN 15:48 15:50 2 687 km 1
10 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:05 17:25 20 742 km 1
11 MKC MAKSI 18:15 18:17 2 783 km 1
12 SFY SHAJAPUR 18:40 18:42 2 811 km 1
13 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:58 20:00 2 900 km 1
14 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 20:29 20:31 2 930 km 1
15 RTA RUTHIYAI 21:36 21:39 3 977 km 1
16 GUNA GUNA 22:20 22:30 10 997 km 1
17 SVPI SHIVPURI 00:45 00:50 5 1099 km 2
18 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:10 04:35 25 1225 km 2
19 DBA DABRA 05:11 05:13 2 1267 km 2
20 DAA DATIA 05:43 05:45 2 1297 km 2
21 JHS JHANSI JN 06:40 DEST 0 1322 km 2

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN

Return trains from JHANSI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP

11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN)

You have searched for BDTS JHANSI EXP schedule and train no 11104 time table.

BDTS JHANSI EXP Schedule: BDTS JHANSI EXP is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN. 11104 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and reaches JHANSI JN at 06:40. BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN, train number 11104 covers a total distance of 1322 km in 25:40 hr. According to BDTS JHANSI EXP timing, it runs on TUE , WED of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP Route

Check here for BDTS JHANSI EXP train route and train info.

BDTS JHANSI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDTS JHANSI EXP:

=> BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> RATLAM JN (RTM)
=> NAGDA JN (NAD)
=> SHIVPURI (SVPI)

With 11104 train timing, you can also check BDTS JHANSI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN train name or train number 11104. Check BDTS JHANSI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in