Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BDTS-JSM-EXPRESS 22931

IRCTC Train Route: BDTS JSM EXP (22931)

BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 14:35
  • Duration : 22:50 hr       Distance : 1228 km
  • Arr Station : JAISALMER
  • Arr Time : 12:50
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22931 BDTS JSM EXP BANDRA TERMINUS FRI 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 14:35 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 3 19 km 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:49 16:51 2 159 km 1
4 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 2 183 km 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 5 251 km 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1 310 km 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 5 380 km 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1 416 km 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1 435 km 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 20 480 km 1
11 SBIB SABARMATI BG 22:43 22:45 2 486 km 1
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 2 549 km 1
13 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2 570 km 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 5 614 km 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 10 666 km 2
16 JWB JAWAI BANDH 04:08 04:10 2 749 km 2
17 FA FALNA 04:23 04:25 2 765 km 2
18 RANI RANI 04:38 04:40 2 780 km 2
19 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2 832 km 2
20 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:07 06:12 5 862 km 2
21 LUNI LUNI JN 06:42 06:44 2 903 km 2
22 JU JODHPUR JN 07:15 07:25 10 935 km 2
23 OSN OSIYAN 08:50 08:52 2 999 km 2
24 PLCJ PHALODI JN 10:00 10:03 3 1072 km 2
25 RDRA RAMDEVRA 10:39 10:42 3 1118 km 2
26 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 11:22 11:24 2 1164 km 2
27 JSM JAISALMER 12:50 DEST 0 1228 km 2

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER

Return trains from JAISALMER to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 22931 BDTS JSM EXP

22931 BDTS JSM EXP Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER)

You have searched for BDTS JSM EXP schedule and train no 22931 time table.

BDTS JSM EXP Schedule: BDTS JSM EXP is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER. 22931 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and reaches JAISALMER at 12:50. BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER, train number 22931 covers a total distance of 1228 km in 22:50 hr. According to BDTS JSM EXP timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

22931 BDTS JSM EXP Route

Check here for BDTS JSM EXP train route and train info.

BDTS JSM EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BDTS JSM EXP:

=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
=> SABARMATI BG (SBIB)
=> RAMDEVRA (RDRA)
=> JAISALMER (JSM)

With 22931 train timing, you can also check BDTS JSM EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER train name or train number 22931. Check BDTS JSM EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in