Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BGP-GARIB-RATH 22405

IRCTC Train Route: BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH (22405)

BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

image
  • Dep Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 19:20 hr       Distance : 1209 km
  • Arr Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Arr Time : 08:20
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH BHAGALPUR TUE , THU , SAT 3A , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 13:50 13:51 1 24 km 1
3 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:25 14:40 15 53 km 1
4 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:59 15:00 1 75 km 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 16:05 16:25 20 98 km 1
6 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 18:46 18:48 2 219 km 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 19:00 19:10 10 221 km 1
8 DNR DANAPUR 19:23 19:25 2 231 km 1
9 BTA BIHTA 19:36 19:38 2 248 km 1
10 ARA ARA 20:13 20:15 2 270 km 1
11 BEA BIHIYA 20:29 20:31 2 292 km 1
12 DURE DUMRAON 20:52 20:54 2 323 km 1
13 BXR BUXAR 21:10 21:12 2 339 km 1
14 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 21:36 21:38 2 375 km 1
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:47 22:57 10 432 km 1
16 BDL VINDHYACHAL 23:51 23:53 2 503 km 1
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:52 00:55 3 581 km 2
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:55 03:00 5 775 km 2
19 TDL TUNDLA JN 05:17 05:19 2 1006 km 2
20 ALJN ALIGARH JN 06:06 06:08 2 1084 km 2
21 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 08:20 DEST 0 1209 km 2

Check other Trains from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Return trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR

Check Seat Availability for 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH Train Timings (BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL)

You have searched for BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH schedule and train no 22405 time table.

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH Schedule: BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH is a train running between BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. 22405 train schedule starts from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20. BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, train number 22405 covers a total distance of 1209 km in 19:20 hr. According to BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH timing, it runs on TUE , THU , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , CC.

22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH Route

Check here for BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH train route and train info.

BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH:

=> BIHIYA (BEA)
=> BUXAR (BXR)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
=> TUNDLA JN (TDL)

With 22405 train timing, you can also check BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH train route on our website. You just need to mention BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train name or train number 22405. Check BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in