Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BKN-YPR-BI-WEEKLY-EXP 16588

IRCTC Train Route: BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588)

BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN

image
  • Dep Station : BIKANER JN
  • Dep Time : 22:05
  • Duration : 53:15 hr       Distance : 2447 km
  • Arr Station : YASVANTPUR JN
  • Arr Time : 03:15
  • Halts : 33
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP BIKANER JN TUE , SUN SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN SOURCE 22:05 0 0 km 1
2 NGO NAGAUR 00:03 00:08 5 116 km 2
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 01:05 01:10 5 173 km 2
4 JU JODHPUR JN 03:15 03:30 15 277 km 2
5 LUNI LUNI JN 03:59 04:02 3 309 km 2
6 PMY PALI MARWAR 04:33 04:38 5 350 km 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 05:38 05:43 5 380 km 2
8 RANI RANI 06:20 06:22 2 432 km 2
9 FA FALNA 06:39 06:41 2 447 km 2
10 ABR ABU ROAD 08:22 08:32 10 545 km 2
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 09:50 09:52 2 598 km 2
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:05 11:07 2 663 km 2
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:10 14:00 50 732 km 2
14 ND NADIAD JN 15:00 15:01 1 777 km 2
15 ANND ANAND JN 15:29 15:30 1 796 km 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 16:30 16:35 5 831 km 2
17 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:33 17:35 2 911 km 2
18 ST SURAT 18:30 18:35 5 960 km 2
19 VAPI VAPI 19:46 19:48 2 1053 km 2
20 BOR BOISAR 20:37 20:39 2 1124 km 2
21 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:25 21:45 20 1175 km 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 22:42 22:45 3 1216 km 2
23 LNL LONAVALA 00:23 00:25 2 1291 km 3
24 PUNE PUNE JN 02:20 02:30 10 1355 km 3
25 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 10 1617 km 3
26 BJP BIJAPUR 11:25 11:30 5 1726 km 3
27 BGK BAGALKOT 13:18 13:20 2 1823 km 3
28 GDG GADAG JN 15:48 15:50 2 1917 km 3
29 UBL HUBLI JN 18:10 18:20 10 1975 km 3
30 DVG DAVANGERE 21:03 21:05 2 2127 km 3
31 ASK ARSIKERE JN 23:57 00:02 5 2287 km 4
32 TTR TIPTUR 00:34 00:35 1 2313 km 4
33 TK TUMKUR 01:38 01:40 2 2383 km 4
34 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 03:15 DEST 0 2447 km 4

Check other Trains from BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN

Return trains from YASVANTPUR JN to BIKANER JN

Check Seat Availability for 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP

16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP Train Timings (BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN)

You have searched for BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP schedule and train no 16588 time table.

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP Schedule: BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP is a train running between BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN. 16588 train schedule starts from BIKANER JN at 22:05 and reaches YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15. BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN, train number 16588 covers a total distance of 2447 km in 53:15 hr. According to BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP timing, it runs on TUE , SUN of the week and has classes SL.

16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP Route

Check here for BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP train route and train info.

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 32 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP:

=> BIKANER JN (BKN)
=> RANI (RANI)
=> FALNA (FA)
=> LONAVALA (LNL)
=> BAGALKOT (BGK)

With 16588 train timing, you can also check BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN train name or train number 16588. Check BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in