Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route COROMANDEL-EXP 12842

IRCTC Train Route: COROMANDEL EXP (12842)

CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 08:45
  • Duration : 27:50 hr       Distance : 1658 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 11:50
  • Halts : 16
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12842 COROMANDEL EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL Daily SL , 3A , 2A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 08:45 0 0 km 1
2 OGL ONGOLE 12:48 12:50 2 292 km 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:10 15:25 15 430 km 1
4 EE ELURU 16:09 16:10 1 489 km 1
5 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 16:39 16:40 1 537 km 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:25 17:30 5 579 km 1
7 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 21:50 22:10 20 780 km 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:55 01:57 2 1057 km 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:55 04:10 15 1204 km 2
10 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:35 04:40 5 1223 km 2
11 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 5 1250 km 2
12 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 06:08 06:10 2 1318 km 2
13 BHC BHADRAKH 07:15 07:17 2 1361 km 2
14 BLS BALASORE 08:01 08:06 5 1423 km 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:40 09:50 10 1541 km 2
16 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 11:12 11:13 1 1651 km 2
17 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:50 DEST 0 1658 km 2

Check other Trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12842 COROMANDEL EXP

12842 COROMANDEL EXP Train Timings (CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for COROMANDEL EXP schedule and train no 12842 time table.

COROMANDEL EXP Schedule: COROMANDEL EXP is a train running between CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN. 12842 train schedule starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 11:50. CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN, train number 12842 covers a total distance of 1658 km in 27:50 hr. According to COROMANDEL EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A , 1A.

12842 COROMANDEL EXP Route

Check here for COROMANDEL EXP train route and train info.

COROMANDEL EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 15 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of COROMANDEL EXP:

=> VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
=> ELURU (EE)
=> TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)
=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> BHADRAKH (BHC)

With 12842 train timing, you can also check COROMANDEL EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 12842. Check COROMANDEL EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in