Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route DBRT-NDLS-RAJDHANI 12423

IRCTC Train Route: DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI (12423)

DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Dep Time : 20:35
  • Duration : 38:20 hr       Distance : 2437 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 10:20
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI DIBRUGARH TOWN Daily 2A , 1A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DBRT DIBRUGARH TOWN SOURCE 20:35 0 0 km 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 21:30 21:40 10 45 km 1
3 MXN MARIANI JN 00:02 00:12 10 201 km 2
4 DMV DIMAPUR 02:06 02:13 7 310 km 2
5 DPU DIPHU 02:50 02:52 2 347 km 2
6 LMG LUMDING JN 03:25 03:27 2 379 km 2
7 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 04:48 04:50 2 468 km 2
8 GHY GUWAHATI 06:35 07:00 25 559 km 2
9 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 09:20 09:22 2 716 km 2
10 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 09:48 09:50 2 744 km 2
11 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:05 11:07 2 841 km 2
12 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:05 13:15 10 968 km 2
13 KNE KISHANGANJ 14:18 14:20 2 1055 km 2
14 KIR KATIHAR JN 16:10 16:35 25 1151 km 2
15 NNA NAUGACHIA 17:23 17:25 2 1208 km 2
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:05 19:15 10 1331 km 2
17 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 21:40 21:50 10 1439 km 2
18 DNR DANAPUR 22:08 22:10 2 1445 km 2
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:54 01:04 10 1646 km 3
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:53 02:56 3 1795 km 3
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:00 05:08 8 1989 km 3
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:20 DEST 0 2437 km 3

Check other Trains from DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN

Check Seat Availability for 12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI

12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI Train Timings (DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI schedule and train no 12423 time table.

DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI Schedule: DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI is a train running between DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI. 12423 train schedule starts from DIBRUGARH TOWN at 20:35 and reaches NEW DELHI at 10:20. DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI, train number 12423 covers a total distance of 2437 km in 38:20 hr. According to DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 1A , 3A.

12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI Route

Check here for DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train route and train info.

DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI:

=> DIPHU (DPU)
=> LUMDING JN (LMG)
=> KOKRAJHAR (KOJ)
=> BARAUNI JN (BJU)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

With 12423 train timing, you can also check DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train route on our website. You just need to mention DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12423. Check DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in