Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route KONARK-EXPRESS 11019

IRCTC Train Route: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR

image
  • Dep Station : C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
  • Dep Time : 15:10
  • Duration : 37:15 hr       Distance : 1943 km
  • Arr Station : BHUBANESWAR
  • Arr Time : 04:15
  • Halts : 38
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11019 KONARK EXPRESS C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 15:10 0 0 km 1
2 DR DADAR 15:22 15:25 3 9 km 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 16:05 16:08 3 53 km 1
4 KJT KARJAT 16:48 16:50 2 100 km 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 17:37 17:40 3 128 km 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 5 192 km 1
7 DD DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 5 267 km 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 10 454 km 2
9 GR GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 3 567 km 2
10 WADI WADI 03:50 04:00 10 604 km 2
11 SEM SERAM 04:24 04:25 1 641 km 2
12 TDU TANDUR 04:54 04:55 1 674 km 2
13 LPI LINGAMPALLI 06:39 06:40 1 765 km 2
14 BMT BEGAMPET 07:01 07:02 1 783 km 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:45 08:00 15 789 km 2
16 KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 10 929 km 2
17 WL WARANGAL 10:31 10:33 2 949 km 2
18 MABD MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 1 1010 km 2
19 KMT KHAMMAM 12:03 12:05 2 1057 km 2
20 MDR MADHIRA 12:31 12:32 1 1101 km 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:50 14:05 15 1150 km 2
22 EE ELURU 14:53 14:55 2 1210 km 2
23 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:29 15:30 1 1258 km 2
24 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 15:49 15:50 1 1277 km 2
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:30 16:32 2 1300 km 2
26 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:09 17:10 1 1350 km 2
27 TUNI TUNI 17:54 17:55 1 1404 km 2
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:19 19:20 1 1467 km 2
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:50 21:10 20 1501 km 2
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:05 22:10 5 1561 km 2
31 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:05 23:07 2 1631 km 2
32 PSA PALASA 00:18 00:20 2 1704 km 3
33 SPT SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 2 1735 km 3
34 IPM ICHCHPURAM 01:01 01:03 2 1753 km 3
35 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:25 01:35 10 1778 km 3
36 CAP CHATRAPUR 01:50 01:52 2 1799 km 3
37 BALU BALUGAN 02:35 02:37 2 1853 km 3
38 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:45 03:50 5 1924 km 3
39 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:15 DEST 0 1943 km 3

Check other Trains from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR

Return trains from BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Check Seat Availability for 11019 KONARK EXPRESS

11019 KONARK EXPRESS Train Timings (C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR)

You have searched for KONARK EXPRESS schedule and train no 11019 time table.

KONARK EXPRESS Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS is a train running between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR. 11019 train schedule starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:10 and reaches BHUBANESWAR at 04:15. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR, train number 11019 covers a total distance of 1943 km in 37:15 hr. According to KONARK EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

11019 KONARK EXPRESS Route

Check here for KONARK EXPRESS train route and train info.

KONARK EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 37 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KONARK EXPRESS:

=> KALYAN JN (KYN)
=> WADI (WADI)
=> BEGAMPET (BMT)
=> TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD)
=> NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD)

With 11019 train timing, you can also check KONARK EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to BHUBANESWAR train name or train number 11019. Check KONARK EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in