Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route LTT-VSKP-EXP 18520

IRCTC Train Route: LTT-VSKP EXP (18520)

LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM

image
  • Dep Station : LOKMANYATILAK
  • Dep Time : 06:55
  • Duration : 29:15 hr       Distance : 1509 km
  • Arr Station : VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arr Time : 11:15
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP LOKMANYATILAK Daily 2A , SL , 3A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 06:55 0 0 km 1
2 PUNE PUNE JN 10:15 10:20 5 176 km 1
3 SUR SOLAPUR JN 14:25 14:35 10 439 km 1
4 GR GULBARGA 16:30 16:32 2 552 km 1
5 WADI WADI 17:45 17:50 5 588 km 1
6 TDU TANDUR 18:44 18:45 1 659 km 1
7 VKB VIKARABAD JN 19:29 19:30 1 700 km 1
8 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:04 20:05 1 749 km 1
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:55 21:05 10 772 km 1
10 MLY MAULA ALI 21:14 21:15 1 778 km 1
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 23:28 23:30 2 912 km 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:20 03:40 20 1133 km 2
13 GDV GUDIVADA JN 05:04 05:05 1 1175 km 2
14 KKLR KAIKOLUR 05:38 05:39 1 1204 km 2
15 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:57 05:58 1 1221 km 2
16 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 06:24 06:25 1 1239 km 2
17 TNKU TANUKU 06:59 07:00 1 1269 km 2
18 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:00 08:02 2 1308 km 2
19 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:39 08:40 1 1359 km 2
20 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:15 DEST 0 1509 km 2

Check other Trains from LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM

Return trains from VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYATILAK

Check Seat Availability for 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP

18520 LTT-VSKP EXP Train Timings (LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM)

You have searched for LTT-VSKP EXP schedule and train no 18520 time table.

LTT-VSKP EXP Schedule: LTT-VSKP EXP is a train running between LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM. 18520 train schedule starts from LOKMANYATILAK at 06:55 and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:15. LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM, train number 18520 covers a total distance of 1509 km in 29:15 hr. According to LTT-VSKP EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A , 1A.

18520 LTT-VSKP EXP Route

Check here for LTT-VSKP EXP train route and train info.

LTT-VSKP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of LTT-VSKP EXP:

=> VIKARABAD JN (VKB)
=> SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
=> KAIKOLUR (KKLR)
=> BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)
=> RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)

With 18520 train timing, you can also check LTT-VSKP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention LOKMANYATILAK to VISAKHAPATNAM train name or train number 18520. Check LTT-VSKP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in