Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route MQ-BGKT 16864

IRCTC Train Route: MQ-BGKT (16864)

MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

image
  • Dep Station : MANNARGUDI
  • Dep Time : 12:25
  • Duration : 53:50 hr       Distance : 2859 km
  • Arr Station : BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arr Time : 17:50
  • Halts : 41
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16864 MQ-BGKT MANNARGUDI MON SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MQ MANNARGUDI SOURCE 12:25 0 0 km 1
2 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 13:03 13:05 2 38 km 1
3 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 13:48 13:50 2 76 km 1
4 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 14:28 14:30 2 113 km 1
5 TDPR TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR 15:09 15:10 1 156 km 1
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 16:25 16:35 10 198 km 1
7 CGL CHENGALPATTU 17:58 18:00 2 301 km 1
8 TBM TAMBARAM 18:28 18:30 2 332 km 1
9 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 19:25 19:50 25 357 km 1
10 SPE SULLURUPETA 21:28 21:30 2 444 km 1
11 GDR GUDUR JN 22:33 22:35 2 498 km 1
12 NLR NELLORE 22:58 23:00 2 537 km 1
13 OGL ONGOLE 00:28 00:30 2 653 km 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 01:03 01:05 2 702 km 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 01:58 02:00 2 760 km 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:30 03:45 15 791 km 2
17 KMT KHAMMAM 04:39 04:40 1 891 km 2
18 WL WARANGAL 06:13 06:15 2 998 km 2
19 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 07:44 07:45 1 1082 km 2
20 RDM RAMGUNDAM 07:59 08:00 1 1099 km 2
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 08:59 09:00 1 1171 km 2
22 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:30 11:40 10 1241 km 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 14:45 14:55 10 1452 km 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 20:00 20:05 5 1749 km 2
25 HBJ HABIBGANJ 21:48 21:50 2 1835 km 2
26 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:30 22:35 5 1841 km 2
27 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:04 00:06 2 1921 km 3
28 UJN UJJAIN JN 02:05 02:10 5 2024 km 3
29 NAD NAGDA JN 03:20 03:45 25 2079 km 3
30 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 05:02 05:04 2 2204 km 3
31 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 5 2304 km 3
32 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:00 08:10 10 2412 km 3
33 DPA DURGAPURA 10:29 10:31 2 2536 km 3
34 JP JAIPUR 11:00 11:25 25 2543 km 3
35 FL PHULERA JN 12:25 12:27 2 2598 km 3
36 MKN MAKRANA JN 13:40 13:43 3 2663 km 3
37 DNA DEGANA JN 14:20 14:23 3 2707 km 3
38 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 15:10 15:15 5 2751 km 3
39 GOTN GOTAN 15:30 15:32 2 2772 km 3
40 RKB RAIKA BAGH 16:28 16:30 2 2853 km 3
41 JU JODHPUR JN 17:00 17:15 15 2856 km 3
42 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 17:50 DEST 0 2859 km 3

Check other Trains from MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Return trains from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI

Check Seat Availability for 16864 MQ-BGKT

16864 MQ-BGKT Train Timings (MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI)

You have searched for MQ-BGKT schedule and train no 16864 time table.

MQ-BGKT Schedule: MQ-BGKT is a train running between MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. 16864 train schedule starts from MANNARGUDI at 12:25 and reaches BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:50. MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI, train number 16864 covers a total distance of 2859 km in 53:50 hr. According to MQ-BGKT timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

16864 MQ-BGKT Route

Check here for MQ-BGKT train route and train info.

MQ-BGKT train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 40 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MQ-BGKT:

=> TAMBARAM (TBM)
=> ITARSI JN (ET)
=> MAKRANA JN (MKN)
=> GOTAN (GOTN)
=> RAIKA BAGH (RKB)

With 16864 train timing, you can also check MQ-BGKT train route on our website. You just need to mention MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train name or train number 16864. Check MQ-BGKT train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in